Blackburn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Blackburn Station?

Blackburn train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Blackburn is BBN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2737. Postcode for Blackburn is BB1 1EX.

Location informations for Blackburn Station

Station Code : BBN
Postcode : BB1 1EX
Latitude : 53.746518
Longitude : -2.479122
DMS coordinates : 53°44'47.46640468596" N 2°28'44.84064994638" W
OS Grid Reference : SD684278
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 534350.23 N: 5955445.7
Current time and date at Blackburn is 05:24:14 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Blackburn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Blackburn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Blackburn Station



What is the nearest train station to Blackburn?

List of Railway Stations near to Blackburn
The nearest railway stations to Blackburn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire) Station1.93 Km
Cherry Tree Station2.99 Km
Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station3.70 Km
Rishton Station4.33 Km
Pleasington Station4.61 Km
Darwen Station5.47 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station5.80 Km
Langho Station6.79 Km
Accrington Station7.24 Km
Huncoat Station9.09 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Blackburn?

List of Stops near to Blackburn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Blackburn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Blackburn
Blackburn Rail Station0 m
Blackburn Rail Station (entrance)34 m
BLACKBURN Rail Station (Entrance)35 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 1)48 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 2)52 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 5)55 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 6)56 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 4)61 m
Interchange Bus Stop (Stand 3)62 m
Blackburn Rail Station (entrance)63 m

Cities or Towns near Blackburn (15 km)

List of places near to Blackburn

NameDistance
Lower Audley0.34 Km
Blackburn0.43 Km
Park Place0.57 Km
Town's Moor0.67 Km
Higher Audley0.77 Km
Nova Scotia0.90 Km
Brookhouse0.91 Km
The Wrangling0.97 Km
Grimshaw Park1.00 Km
Queen's Park1.08 Km
Daisyfield1.34 Km
Wensley Fold1.38 Km
Bastwell1.39 Km
Bank Top1.40 Km
Cob Wall1.46 Km
Hollin Bank1.54 Km
Whinny Heights1.55 Km
Whinny Edge1.57 Km
Green Bank1.57 Km
Longshaw1.64 Km
Four Lane Ends1.65 Km
Hole House1.75 Km
Royshaw Hill1.78 Km
Revidge1.85 Km
Little Harwood1.87 Km
Shadsworth1.91 Km
Witton1.93 Km
Higher Croft1.93 Km
Intack2.20 Km
Mill Hill2.26 Km
Whitebirk2.27 Km
Moorgate2.43 Km
Sunny Bower2.48 Km
Ewood2.52 Km
Beardwood2.55 Km
Bank Hey2.62 Km
Roe Lee2.63 Km
Lammack2.66 Km
Pleckgate2.67 Km
Lower Darwen2.73 Km
Knuzden Brook2.83 Km
Blackamoor2.84 Km
Waterloo2.92 Km
Guide2.93 Km
Feniscliffe2.96 Km
Green Lane3.05 Km
Earcroft3.32 Km
Cherry Tree3.49 Km
Ramsgreave3.61 Km
Moss Bridge3.63 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Blackburn

Booking.com