Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station?

Ramsgreave and Wilpshire train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Ramsgreave and Wilpshire is RGW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2734. Postcode for Ramsgreave and Wilpshire is BB1 9BP.

Location informations for Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station

Station Code : RGW
Postcode : BB1 9BP
Latitude : 53.779778
Longitude : -2.478136
DMS coordinates : 53°46'47.20210210524" N 2°28'41.28813984438" W
OS Grid Reference : SD685315
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 534388.12 N: 5959146.49
Current time and date at Ramsgreave and Wilpshire is 05:02:07 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Ramsgreave and Wilpshire DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ramsgreave and Wilpshire ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station



What is the nearest train station to Ramsgreave and Wilpshire?

List of Railway Stations near to Ramsgreave and Wilpshire
The nearest railway stations to Ramsgreave and Wilpshire are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ramsgreave and Wilpshire
Langho Station3.39 Km
Blackburn Station3.70 Km
Rishton Station4.20 Km
Mill Hill (Lancashire) Station5.17 Km
Cherry Tree Station5.85 Km
Whalley Station6.55 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station6.57 Km
Pleasington Station6.95 Km
Accrington Station7.73 Km
Huncoat Station8.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ramsgreave and Wilpshire?

List of Stops near to Ramsgreave and Wilpshire
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ramsgreave and Wilpshire are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ramsgreave and Wilpshire
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Rail Station0 m
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Rail Station (entrance)25 m
RAMSGREAVE and WILPSHIRE Rail Station (Entrance)26 m
Wilpshire Station Bus Stop (by)27 m
Wilpshire Station Bus Stop (opp)36 m
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Rail Station (entrance)43 m
RAMSGREAVE and WILPSHIRE Rail Station (Entrance)45 m
Bulls Head Bus Stop (o/s)83 m
Bulls Head Bus Stop (opp)132 m
Knowsley Road Bus Stop (by)133 m

Cities or Towns near Ramsgreave and Wilpshire (15 km)

List of places near to Ramsgreave and Wilpshire

NameDistance
Brownhill0.11 Km
Ramsgreave0.34 Km
Wilpshire0.96 Km
Roe Lee1.23 Km
Pleckgate1.39 Km
Bank Hey1.46 Km
Salesbury1.46 Km
Sunny Bower1.76 Km
Royshaw Hill1.93 Km
Clayton-le-Dale2.00 Km
Four Lane Ends2.23 Km
Lammack2.29 Km
Copster Green2.38 Km
Bastwell2.50 Km
Little Harwood2.52 Km
Cob Wall2.68 Km
Brookhouse2.79 Km
Daisyfield2.89 Km
Revidge3.01 Km
Whitebirk3.30 Km
Blackburn3.31 Km
Green Bank3.31 Km
Beardwood3.32 Km
Langho3.37 Km
Mellor3.58 Km
Hole House3.59 Km
Queen's Park3.97 Km
Osbaldeston3.99 Km
Higher Audley4.00 Km
Dinckley4.02 Km
Lower Audley4.04 Km
Wensley Fold4.10 Km
Rishton4.17 Km
Edge End4.20 Km
Park Place4.23 Km
Osbaldeston Green4.28 Km
Bank Top4.32 Km
Town's Moor4.32 Km
The Wrangling4.33 Km
Intack4.35 Km
Waverledge4.39 Km
Nova Scotia4.52 Km
Old Langho4.54 Km
Mellor Brook4.56 Km
Tottleworth4.61 Km
Great Harwood4.66 Km
Lower Fold4.66 Km
Shadsworth4.67 Km
Cliffe4.68 Km
Grimshaw Park4.68 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ramsgreave and Wilpshire

Booking.com