Langho Railway Station Location Map, Where is Langho Station?

Langho train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Langho is LHO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2735. Postcode for Langho is BB6 8EZ.

Location informations for Langho Station

Station Code : LHO
Postcode : BB6 8EZ
Latitude : 53.804834
Longitude : -2.448659
DMS coordinates : 53°48'17.4028386672" N 2°26'55.1736561261" W
OS Grid Reference : SD705343
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 536308.79 N: 5961948.75
Current time and date at Langho is 06:17:41 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Langho DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Langho ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Langho Station



What is the nearest train station to Langho?

List of Railway Stations near to Langho
The nearest railway stations to Langho are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Langho
Whalley Station3.20 Km
Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station3.39 Km
Rishton Station4.93 Km
Blackburn Station6.79 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station7.12 Km
Huncoat Station7.59 Km
Accrington Station7.76 Km
Clitheroe Station8.42 Km
Mill Hill (Lancashire) Station8.47 Km
Hapton Station9.03 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Langho?

List of Stops near to Langho
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Langho are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Langho
Langho Rail Station0 m
Langho Rail Station (entrance)18 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)22 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (by)57 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)81 m
Northcote Road Bus Stop (by)259 m
Northcote Road Bus Stop (opp)311 m
York Lane Bus Stop (opp)410 m
York Lane Bus Stop (by)576 m
Petre Arms Bus Stop (opp)604 m

Cities or Towns near Langho (15 km)

List of places near to Langho

NameDistance
Langho0.06 Km
Old Langho1.53 Km
Dinckley2.09 Km
Brockhall Village2.12 Km
Wilpshire2.72 Km
Whalley Banks2.83 Km
Billington2.85 Km
Cliffe2.90 Km
Edge End2.98 Km
Salesbury3.07 Km
Copster Green3.11 Km
Lower Fold3.11 Km
Brownhill3.39 Km
Great Harwood3.39 Km
Nethertown3.42 Km
Clayton-le-Dale3.43 Km
Whalley3.48 Km
Hindle Fold3.49 Km
Waverledge3.65 Km
Ramsgreave3.67 Km
Hurst Green4.08 Km
Bank Hey4.17 Km
Tottleworth4.18 Km
Harwood Bar4.21 Km
Sunny Bower4.35 Km
Hyndburn Bridge4.36 Km
Rishton4.58 Km
Roe Lee4.61 Km
Great Mitton4.69 Km
Barrow4.71 Km
Pleckgate4.78 Km
Little Town4.91 Km
Oakenshaw4.98 Km
Little Harwood5.10 Km
Stydd5.16 Km
Royshaw Hill5.16 Km
Wiswell5.33 Km
Bastwell5.41 Km
Clayton-le-Moors5.43 Km
Whitebirk5.44 Km
Cob Wall5.45 Km
Ribchester5.55 Km
Four Lane Ends5.56 Km
Daisyfield5.63 Km
Lammack5.65 Km
Green Bank5.84 Km
Brookhouse5.92 Km
Hole House6.00 Km
Osbaldeston Green6.09 Km
Read6.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com