Hapton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hapton Station?

Hapton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Hapton is HPN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2557. Postcode for Hapton is BB12 7LG.

Location informations for Hapton Station

Station Code : HPN
Postcode : BB12 7LG
Latitude : 53.781616
Longitude : -2.316912
DMS coordinates : 53°46'53.81836564188" N 2°19'0.88212277872" W
OS Grid Reference : SD792317
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 545009.83 N: 5959441.09
Current time and date at Hapton is 08:08:03 (10/20/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Hapton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hapton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hapton Station



What is the nearest train station to Hapton?

List of Railway Stations near to Hapton
The nearest railway stations to Hapton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hapton
Huncoat Station2.29 Km
Rose Grove Station2.30 Km
Burnley Barracks Station4.00 Km
Burnley Manchester Road Station4.49 Km
Accrington Station4.70 Km
Burnley Central Station4.91 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station5.98 Km
Rishton Station7.07 Km
Brierfield Station7.08 Km
Whalley Station7.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hapton?

List of Stops near to Hapton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hapton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hapton
Hapton Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Railway Station (Entrance)21 m
Hapton Rail Station (entrance)22 m
Railway Station Railway Station (Entrance)25 m
Hapton Rail Station (entrance)27 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)62 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (by)85 m
Railway Inn Bus Stop (opp)270 m
Railway Inn Bus Stop (o/s)285 m
Lyndale Road Bus Stop (by)329 m

Cities or Towns near Hapton (15 km)

List of places near to Hapton

NameDistance
Hapton0.10 Km
Huncoat1.83 Km
Habergham2.03 Km
Altham2.19 Km
Padiham2.20 Km
Rose Grove2.45 Km
Within Grove2.71 Km
Hillock Vale3.00 Km
Simonstone3.20 Km
Read3.69 Km
Whittlefield3.89 Km
Laneside3.91 Km
Waterloo4.02 Km
Rose Hill4.17 Km
Enfield4.25 Km
Barnfield4.27 Km
Lower Fold4.27 Km
Clayton-le-Moors4.41 Km
Milnshaw4.44 Km
Accrington4.47 Km
Clow Bridge4.61 Km
Dunnockshaw4.71 Km
Hyndburn Bridge4.76 Km
Stoneyholme4.77 Km
Oakenshaw4.77 Km
Burnley4.81 Km
Harwood Bar4.83 Km
Dill Hall4.91 Km
Woodnook4.95 Km
Higham5.05 Km
Scaitcliffe5.06 Km
Peel Bank5.21 Km
Church5.27 Km
Higher Baxenden5.35 Km
Goodshaw Fold5.40 Km
Burnley Wood5.42 Km
Love Clough5.45 Km
Spring Hill5.50 Km
Baxenden5.68 Km
Fern Gore5.74 Km
Hindle Fold5.75 Km
Goodshaw Chapel5.75 Km
Miller Fold5.85 Km
Fulledge5.89 Km
Lower Baxenden5.91 Km
Sabden5.92 Km
Alleytroyds5.94 Km
Great Harwood6.00 Km
Dunnyshop6.02 Km
Cote Holme6.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com