Accrington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Accrington Station?

Accrington train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Accrington is ACR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2552. Postcode for Accrington is BB5 1LJ.

Location informations for Accrington Station

Station Code : ACR
Postcode : BB5 1LJ
Latitude : 53.752973
Longitude : -2.369548
DMS coordinates : 53°45'10.70415049392" N 2°22'10.37316815418" W
OS Grid Reference : SD757285
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 541569.86 N: 5956222.38
Current time and date at Accrington is 07:37:16 (10/20/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Accrington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Accrington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Accrington Station



What is the nearest train station to Accrington?

List of Railway Stations near to Accrington
The nearest railway stations to Accrington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Accrington
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station1.45 Km
Huncoat Station2.54 Km
Rishton Station3.54 Km
Hapton Station4.70 Km
Rose Grove Station6.79 Km
Blackburn Station7.24 Km
Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station7.73 Km
Langho Station7.76 Km
Whalley Station8.38 Km
Burnley Barracks Station8.45 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Accrington?

List of Stops near to Accrington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Accrington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Accrington
Accrington Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)23 m
Accrington Rail Station (entrance)58 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)76 m
Accrington Rail Station (entrance)91 m
Blackburn Road Bus Stop (by)103 m
Ellison Street Bus Stop (opp)113 m
Ellison Street Bus Stop (by)135 m
Globe Centre Bus Stop (o/s)164 m
School Street Bus Stop (by)164 m

Cities or Towns near Accrington (15 km)

List of places near to Accrington

NameDistance
Accrington0.35 Km
Lower Fold0.44 Km
Scaitcliffe0.45 Km
Milnshaw0.67 Km
Woodnook0.70 Km
Waterloo0.71 Km
Spring Hill0.83 Km
Barnfield0.91 Km
Church1.15 Km
Peel Bank1.15 Km
Laneside1.16 Km
Fern Gore1.18 Km
Dill Hall1.27 Km
Dunnyshop1.33 Km
Miller Fold1.39 Km
Alleytroyds1.45 Km
Foxhill Bank1.51 Km
Cote Holme1.64 Km
Enfield1.66 Km
Hillock Vale1.71 Km
Broadfield2.00 Km
Within Grove2.00 Km
Green Haworth2.24 Km
Higher Baxenden2.26 Km
Oswaldtwistle2.36 Km
West End2.39 Km
Baxenden2.54 Km
Little Moor End2.60 Km
Hoyle Bottom2.60 Km
Clayton-le-Moors2.61 Km
Huncoat2.98 Km
Oakenshaw2.98 Km
Stanhill3.06 Km
Lower Baxenden3.17 Km
Rishton3.59 Km
Tottleworth3.59 Km
Rising Bridge3.90 Km
Hyndburn Bridge4.11 Km
Waverledge4.12 Km
Sherfin4.13 Km
Altham4.33 Km
Great Harwood4.46 Km
Knuzden Brook4.49 Km
Hindle Fold4.51 Km
Harwood Bar4.54 Km
Hapton4.63 Km
Acre4.70 Km
Hud Hey4.77 Km
Edge End4.81 Km
Lower Fold4.82 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Accrington

Booking.com