Rose Grove Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rose Grove Station?

Rose Grove train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Rose Grove is RSG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2722. Postcode for Rose Grove is BB12 6EH.

Location informations for Rose Grove Station

Station Code : RSG
Postcode : BB12 6EH
Latitude : 53.786196
Longitude : -2.282797
DMS coordinates : 53°47'10.30396598988" N 2°16'58.06802074068" W
OS Grid Reference : SD814322
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 547252.55 N: 5959972.72
Current time and date at Rose Grove is 23:11:09 (10/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Rose Grove DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rose Grove ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rose Grove Station



What is the nearest train station to Rose Grove?

List of Railway Stations near to Rose Grove
The nearest railway stations to Rose Grove are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks Station1.70 Km
Burnley Manchester Road Station2.23 Km
Hapton Station2.30 Km
Burnley Central Station2.61 Km
Huncoat Station4.55 Km
Brierfield Station5.19 Km
Accrington Station6.79 Km
Nelson Station7.07 Km
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station8.15 Km
Rishton Station9.36 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rose Grove?

List of Stops near to Rose Grove
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rose Grove are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rose Grove
Rose Grove Rail Station0 m
Rose Grove Rail Station (entrance)16 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)19 m
Leaver Street Bus Stop (by)99 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)106 m
Leaver Street Bus Stop (opp)115 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)130 m
Unity WMC Bus Stop (opp)152 m
Unity WMC Bus Stop (by)175 m
Sunderland Street Bus Stop (by)261 m

Cities or Towns near Rose Grove (15 km)

List of places near to Rose Grove

NameDistance
Rose Grove0.21 Km
Habergham1.32 Km
Whittlefield1.62 Km
Rose Hill2.15 Km
Hapton2.33 Km
Stoneyholme2.50 Km
Burnley2.53 Km
Padiham2.65 Km
Burnley Wood3.24 Km
Fulledge3.62 Km
Clow Bridge3.88 Km
Burnley Lane3.95 Km
Huncoat4.09 Km
Heasandford4.22 Km
Altham4.25 Km
Higham4.31 Km
Brunshaw4.40 Km
Dunnockshaw4.50 Km
Simonstone4.56 Km
Pike Hill4.78 Km
Within Grove4.88 Km
Waterside4.95 Km
Reedley5.03 Km
Hillock Vale5.09 Km
Fence5.10 Km
Read5.21 Km
Brierfield5.26 Km
Cliviger5.48 Km
Love Clough5.49 Km
Brownside5.53 Km
Goodshaw Chapel5.77 Km
Goodshaw Fold5.82 Km
Harle Syke5.85 Km
Wheatley Lane5.92 Km
Worsthorne6.06 Km
Over Town6.11 Km
Laneside6.13 Km
Waterloo6.15 Km
Barnfield6.21 Km
Southward Bottom6.25 Km
Mereclough6.25 Km
Lower Fold6.36 Km
Sabden6.36 Km
Goodshaw6.39 Km
Haggate6.50 Km
Little Marsden6.51 Km
Accrington6.52 Km
Cockden6.52 Km
Enfield6.53 Km
Marsden Height6.58 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rose Grove

Booking.com