Rishton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rishton Station?

Rishton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Rishton is RIS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2580. Postcode for Rishton is BB1 4EY.

Location informations for Rishton Station

Station Code : RIS
Postcode : BB1 4EY
Latitude : 53.763817
Longitude : -2.420158
DMS coordinates : 53°45'49.74136548372" N 2°25'12.5688237099" W
OS Grid Reference : SD723297
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 538223 N: 5957400.36
Current time and date at Rishton is 07:12:43 (10/20/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Rishton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rishton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rishton Station



What is the nearest train station to Rishton?

List of Railway Stations near to Rishton
The nearest railway stations to Rishton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rishton
Church and Oswaldtwistle Station2.41 Km
Accrington Station3.54 Km
Ramsgreave and Wilpshire Station4.20 Km
Blackburn Station4.33 Km
Huncoat Station4.85 Km
Langho Station4.93 Km
Mill Hill (Lancashire) Station6.22 Km
Whalley Station6.71 Km
Hapton Station7.07 Km
Cherry Tree Station7.32 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rishton?

List of Stops near to Rishton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rishton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rishton
Rishton Rail Station0 m
Rishton Rail Station (entrance)35 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)36 m
Cricket Ground Bus Stop (by)292 m
Eachill Gardens Bus Stop (by)304 m
Cricket Club Bus Stop (opp)304 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (opp)363 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)373 m
War Memorial Bus Stop (by)382 m
Station Road Bus Stop (by)433 m

Cities or Towns near Rishton (15 km)

List of places near to Rishton

NameDistance
Rishton0.47 Km
Tottleworth1.53 Km
West End1.87 Km
Waverledge1.95 Km
Whitebirk2.05 Km
Stanhill2.08 Km
Cote Holme2.09 Km
Alleytroyds2.35 Km
Church2.40 Km
Peel Bank2.40 Km
Knuzden Brook2.42 Km
Dill Hall2.45 Km
Foxhill Bank2.47 Km
Oakenshaw2.52 Km
Edge End2.56 Km
Great Harwood2.59 Km
Hole House2.62 Km
Intack2.63 Km
Little Harwood2.73 Km
Clayton-le-Moors2.74 Km
Green Bank2.75 Km
Oswaldtwistle2.78 Km
Little Moor End2.80 Km
Sunny Bower2.83 Km
Enfield2.87 Km
Hindle Fold2.91 Km
Lower Fold2.95 Km
Spring Hill3.00 Km
Bank Hey3.07 Km
Cob Wall3.08 Km
Daisyfield3.08 Km
Milnshaw3.19 Km
Cliffe3.21 Km
Shadsworth3.29 Km
Bastwell3.33 Km
Dunnyshop3.35 Km
Hyndburn Bridge3.42 Km
Laneside3.45 Km
Queen's Park3.49 Km
Scaitcliffe3.66 Km
Waterloo3.77 Km
Harwood Bar3.80 Km
Broadfield3.81 Km
Higher Audley3.82 Km
Lower Fold3.82 Km
Fern Gore3.82 Km
Accrington3.88 Km
Hoyle Bottom3.92 Km
Brookhouse3.99 Km
Royshaw Hill4.00 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com