Wareham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wareham Station?

Wareham train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Wareham is WRM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5959. Postcode for Wareham is BH20 4AS.

Location informations for Wareham Station

Station Code : WRM
Postcode : BH20 4AS
Latitude : 50.69289
Longitude : -2.115247
DMS coordinates : 50°41'34.404865539" N 2°6'54.888351185736" W
OS Grid Reference : SY919881
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 562491.23 N: 5616047.37
Current time and date at Wareham is 10:32:16 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Wareham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wareham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wareham Station



What is the nearest train station to Wareham?

List of Railway Stations near to Wareham
The nearest railway stations to Wareham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wareham
Holton Heath Station3.34 Km
Wool Station7.59 Km
Hamworthy Station7.65 Km
Poole Station9.75 Km
Parkstone Station12.25 Km
Moreton (Dorset) Station13.99 Km
Branksome Station14.28 Km
Bournemouth Station18.06 Km
Pokesdown Station20.87 Km
Dorchester South Station22.75 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wareham?

List of Stops near to Wareham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wareham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wareham
Wareham Rail Station0 m
Wareham Rail Station (Entrance)33 m
Wareham Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)87 m
Johns Road Bus Stop (W-bound)116 m
Bere Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)195 m
Bere Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)213 m
Tantinoby Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)246 m
Tantinoby Lane Bus Stop (E-bound)264 m
Carey Road Bus Stop (E-bound)311 m
Northmoor Way Bus Stop (S-bound)327 m

Cities or Towns near Wareham (15 km)

List of places near to Wareham

NameDistance
Northport0.65 Km
Wareham0.85 Km
Sandford1.81 Km
Stoborough1.95 Km
Worgret1.96 Km
Cold Harbour2.27 Km
Ridge2.27 Km
Stoborough Green2.63 Km
Stoborough Heath3.00 Km
Holmebridge3.19 Km
East Holme3.23 Km
Creech Bottom3.62 Km
Holton Heath3.66 Km
Rushton4.26 Km
Binnegar4.31 Km
Furzebrook4.45 Km
West Holme4.48 Km
Organford4.57 Km
Stokeford5.02 Km
Slepe5.13 Km
East Stoke5.15 Km
Norden5.16 Km
East Holton5.23 Km
Arne5.28 Km
East Creech5.66 Km
Creech5.88 Km
Lytchett Minster5.98 Km
Cocknowle6.23 Km
Church Knowle6.62 Km
Rockley Sands6.76 Km
Whitefield6.82 Km
East Bloxworth6.84 Km
Post Green6.88 Km
Ham Hill6.89 Km
East Morden7.02 Km
Steeple7.06 Km
Turlin Moor7.13 Km
Woodlake7.23 Km
Corfe Castle7.30 Km
Wool7.45 Km
Warren7.45 Km
Lake7.45 Km
Bloxworth7.49 Km
West Morden7.65 Km
Lytchett Matravers7.72 Km
Upton7.91 Km
Hamworthy7.97 Km
Shaggs8.08 Km
Lane End8.21 Km
Braytown8.23 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com