Pokesdown Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pokesdown Station?

Pokesdown train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Pokesdown is POK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5885. Postcode for Pokesdown is BH7 6DL.

Location informations for Pokesdown Station

Station Code : POK
Postcode : BH7 6DL
Latitude : 50.731089
Longitude : -1.825102
DMS coordinates : 50°43'51.92072358564" N 1°49'30.36813468864" W
OS Grid Reference : SZ124923
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 582916.59 N: 5620579.88
Current time and date at Pokesdown is 08:44:39 (11/29/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Pokesdown DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pokesdown ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pokesdown Station



What is the nearest train station to Pokesdown?

List of Railway Stations near to Pokesdown
The nearest railway stations to Pokesdown are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pokesdown
Bournemouth Station2.81 Km
Christchurch Station2.96 Km
Branksome Station6.68 Km
Hinton Admiral Station8.17 Km
Parkstone Station8.69 Km
Poole Station11.21 Km
New Milton Station12.09 Km
Hamworthy Station13.69 Km
Sway Station16.26 Km
Holton Heath Station17.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pokesdown?

List of Stops near to Pokesdown
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pokesdown are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pokesdown
Pokesdown Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Pokesdown Rail Station0 m
Pokesdown Station restricted use Bus Stop (NE-bound)12 m
Pokesdown Station Bus Stop (opp)51 m
Pokesdown Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)65 m
Hannington Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)173 m
Hannington Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)173 m
Spurgeon Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)181 m
Spurgeon Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)216 m
Darracott Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)313 m

Airports Near to Pokesdown

Bournemouth Airport , UK (5.57 Km)

Cities or Towns near Pokesdown (15 km)

List of places near to Pokesdown

NameDistance
Pokesdown0.21 Km
West Southbourne0.85 Km
Littledown0.95 Km
Boscombe1.26 Km
Iford1.43 Km
Holdenhurst1.58 Km
Springbourne1.88 Km
Tuckton1.97 Km
Southbourne2.22 Km
Haddon Hill2.22 Km
Townsend2.29 Km
East Cliff2.59 Km
Strouden2.77 Km
Jumpers Common2.77 Km
Fairmile3.03 Km
Dean Park3.14 Km
Christchurch3.15 Km
Wick3.23 Km
Charminster3.27 Km
St Catherine's Hill3.35 Km
Hengistbury Head3.51 Km
Mill Throop3.65 Km
Bournemouth3.80 Km
Throop3.89 Km
Meyrick Park3.93 Km
Winton3.97 Km
Moordown4.13 Km
Muscliff4.27 Km
Muscliffe4.30 Km
Purewell4.35 Km
West Hurn4.52 Km
Burton4.60 Km
Red Hill4.65 Km
Hurn4.67 Km
Talbot Woods4.72 Km
West Cliff4.83 Km
Merritown4.88 Km
Stanpit4.96 Km
Winkton5.24 Km
Ensbury Park5.31 Km
Talbot Village5.37 Km
Westbourne5.42 Km
Talbot Heath5.42 Km
Parley Green5.44 Km
Northbourne5.60 Km
Columbia Farm5.65 Km
Sopley5.68 Km
Mudeford5.77 Km
Somerford5.79 Km
Ensbury5.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Pokesdown

List of Historic places near to Pokesdown

NameDistances from Pokesdown
Russell-Cotes Art Gallery and Museum3.54 Km
Christchurch Castle3.57 Km
Compton Acres7.60 Km
Highcliffe Castle8.06 Km
Knoll Gardens10.00 Km
Brownsea Island10.42 Km
Studland, St Nicholas Church13.26 Km
Deans Court13.58 Km
Wimborne Minster Church13.68 Km
Priests House Museum13.72 Km

Booking.com