Hamworthy Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hamworthy Station?

Hamworthy train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Hamworthy is HAM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5940. Postcode for Hamworthy is BH16 5AA.

Location informations for Hamworthy Station

Station Code : HAM
Postcode : BH16 5AA
Latitude : 50.725193
Longitude : -2.019357
DMS coordinates : 50°43'30.69638222592" N 2°1'9.685956676224" W
OS Grid Reference : SY987917
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 569216.32 N: 5619724.64
Current time and date at Hamworthy is 10:46:32 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Hamworthy DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hamworthy ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hamworthy Station



What is the nearest train station to Hamworthy?

List of Railway Stations near to Hamworthy
The nearest railway stations to Hamworthy are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hamworthy
Poole Station2.62 Km
Holton Heath Station4.39 Km
Parkstone Station5.03 Km
Branksome Station7.01 Km
Wareham Station7.65 Km
Bournemouth Station10.90 Km
Pokesdown Station13.69 Km
Wool Station15.03 Km
Christchurch Station16.59 Km
Moreton (Dorset) Station20.88 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hamworthy?

List of Stops near to Hamworthy
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hamworthy are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hamworthy
Hamworthy Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Hamworthy Rail Station0 m
Galloway Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)73 m
Rice Gardens Bus Stop (SW-bound)154 m
Turlin Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)163 m
Fire Station Bus Stop (SE-bound)247 m
Hamworthy Junction Bus Stop (S-bound)255 m
Fire Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)256 m
Maryland Road Bus Stop (opp)262 m
Hamworthy Junction Bus Stop (NE-bound)310 m

Airports Near to Hamworthy

Bournemouth Airport , UK (13.85 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hamworthy (15 km)

List of places near to Hamworthy

NameDistance
Turlin Moor0.61 Km
Hamworthy0.77 Km
Ham Hill0.86 Km
Rockley Sands0.93 Km
Lake1.24 Km
Upton1.61 Km
Lower Hamworthy2.16 Km
Sterte2.40 Km
Creekmoor2.48 Km
Stanley Green2.53 Km
East Holton2.63 Km
Old Town2.64 Km
Poole2.87 Km
Longfleet2.94 Km
Waterloo3.05 Km
Lytchett Minster3.14 Km
Hillbourne3.38 Km
Oakdale3.41 Km
Post Green3.45 Km
Nuffield3.45 Km
Beacon Hill3.51 Km
Arne3.89 Km
Broadstone4.32 Km
Foxholes4.48 Km
Canford Heath4.62 Km
Holton Heath4.65 Km
Parkstone4.76 Km
Organford4.77 Km
Manning's Heath5.17 Km
Newtown5.30 Km
Lytchett Matravers5.42 Km
Corfe Mullen5.42 Km
Newtown5.51 Km
Upper Parkstone5.57 Km
Lilliput5.72 Km
Mount Pleasant5.73 Km
Rushcombe Bottom5.82 Km
Slepe6.01 Km
Sandford6.09 Km
Happy Bottom6.31 Km
Sleight6.37 Km
Alderney6.39 Km
Ashington6.63 Km
Rossmore6.66 Km
East End6.67 Km
Sandbanks6.90 Km
Combe Almer6.93 Km
Northport7.00 Km
Lambs' Green7.00 Km
Canford Cliffs7.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com