Moreton (Dorset) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Moreton (Dorset) Station?

Moreton (Dorset) train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Moreton (Dorset) is MTN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5957. Postcode for Moreton (Dorset) is DT2 8BB.

Location informations for Moreton (Dorset) Station

Station Code : MTN
Postcode : DT2 8BB
Latitude : 50.701033
Longitude : -2.31345
DMS coordinates : 50°42'3.71810498328" N 2°18'48.4199141301" W
OS Grid Reference : SY779890
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 548483.64 N: 5616804.26
Current time and date at Moreton (Dorset) is 07:19:37 (11/29/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Moreton (Dorset) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Moreton (Dorset) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Moreton (Dorset) Station



What is the nearest train station to Moreton (Dorset)?

List of Railway Stations near to Moreton (Dorset)
The nearest railway stations to Moreton (Dorset) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool Station6.83 Km
Dorchester South Station8.77 Km
Dorchester West Station9.16 Km
Upwey Station12.25 Km
Weymouth Station13.76 Km
Wareham Station13.99 Km
Holton Heath Station16.63 Km
Maiden Newton Station20.04 Km
Hamworthy Station20.88 Km
Poole Station23.34 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Moreton (Dorset)?

List of Stops near to Moreton (Dorset)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Moreton (Dorset) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Moreton (Dorset)
Moreton (Dorset) Rail Station0 m
Moreton (Dorset) Rail Station (Entrance)13 m
Moreton Railway Station Bus Stop (NW-bound)79 m
Moreton Station Bus Stop (SW-bound)92 m
Five Crossways Bus Stop (SW-bound)803 m
Five Crossways Bus Stop (NE-bound)808 m
The Garage Bus Stop (SW-bound)994 m
Dick O' Th' Banks Road East Bus Stop (E-bound)1.00 Km
Dick O Th' Banks Road East Bus Stop (W-bound)1.01 Km
The Garage Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.09 Km

Cities or Towns near Moreton (Dorset) (15 km)

List of places near to Moreton (Dorset)

NameDistance
Redbridge0.80 Km
Moreton1.12 Km
Crossways1.34 Km
Higher Woodsford1.51 Km
Hurst1.83 Km
Woodsford2.22 Km
Pallington2.28 Km
West Woodsford2.59 Km
Tadnoll3.01 Km
Tincleton3.06 Km
Ilsington3.77 Km
Owermoigne3.87 Km
Galton3.94 Km
Blacknoll3.95 Km
Warmwell4.08 Km
Portway4.59 Km
West Knighton4.85 Km
Burleston5.17 Km
Athelhampton5.19 Km
Winfrith Newburgh5.24 Km
Affpuddle5.24 Km
West Stafford5.27 Km
East Knighton5.31 Km
Briantspuddle5.53 Km
Bovington Camp5.54 Km
Broadmayne5.57 Km
East Burton5.64 Km
Tolpuddle5.68 Km
Puddletown5.69 Km
Chaldon Herring5.81 Km
Holworth5.87 Km
Giddy Green6.10 Km
Lower Bockhampton6.13 Km
Poxwell6.20 Km
Throop6.23 Km
Whitcombe6.23 Km
West Chaldon / Chaldon Boys6.30 Km
Higher Bockhampton6.40 Km
Braytown6.44 Km
Kingston Maurward6.57 Km
Turners Puddle6.70 Km
Wool7.09 Km
Upton7.18 Km
Stinsford7.24 Km
Winterborne Came7.43 Km
Warren7.73 Km
Hollow Oak7.87 Km
Lane End7.92 Km
Coombe Keynes7.93 Km
Osmington Mills8.03 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com