Bournemouth Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bournemouth Station?

Bournemouth train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Bournemouth is BMH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5876. Postcode for Bournemouth is BH8 8HX.

Location informations for Bournemouth Station

Station Code : BMH
Postcode : BH8 8HX
Latitude : 50.727275
Longitude : -1.864503
DMS coordinates : 50°43'38.18877451284" N 1°51'52.2113927604" W
OS Grid Reference : SZ096919
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 580142.51 N: 5620112.32
Current time and date at Bournemouth is 09:27:01 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Bournemouth DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bournemouth ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bournemouth Station



What is the nearest train station to Bournemouth?

List of Railway Stations near to Bournemouth
The nearest railway stations to Bournemouth are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bournemouth
Pokesdown Station2.81 Km
Branksome Station3.89 Km
Christchurch Station5.76 Km
Parkstone Station5.89 Km
Poole Station8.41 Km
Hamworthy Station10.90 Km
Hinton Admiral Station10.95 Km
New Milton Station14.88 Km
Holton Heath Station15.12 Km
Wareham Station18.06 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bournemouth?

List of Stops near to Bournemouth
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bournemouth are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bournemouth
Bournemouth Rail Station0 m
Bournemouth Rail Station (Entrance)14 m
Bournemouth Station (Stand 1)36 m
Bournemouth Station (Stand 2)40 m
Bournemouth Station (Stand 3)47 m
Bournemouth Station (Stand B)57 m
Bournemouth Station (Stand A)57 m
Bournemouth Station (Stand 4)58 m
Bournemouth Station (Stand C)58 m
Bournemouth Station (Stand J)72 m

Airports Near to Bournemouth

Bournemouth Airport , UK (6.06 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bournemouth (15 km)

List of places near to Bournemouth

NameDistance
Dean Park0.42 Km
East Cliff0.85 Km
Springbourne0.98 Km
Bournemouth1.11 Km
Meyrick Park1.27 Km
Boscombe1.71 Km
Winton1.88 Km
Charminster2.15 Km
Talbot Woods2.15 Km
West Cliff2.15 Km
Littledown2.60 Km
Westbourne2.62 Km
Strouden2.65 Km
Talbot Heath2.91 Km
Pokesdown2.94 Km
Moordown3.00 Km
Talbot Village3.09 Km
Haddon Hill3.12 Km
Alum Chine3.12 Km
Ensbury Park3.40 Km
Townsend3.52 Km
Muscliff3.53 Km
West Southbourne3.62 Km
Branksome3.62 Km
Mill Throop3.63 Km
Holdenhurst3.64 Km
Columbia Farm3.64 Km
Red Hill3.76 Km
Bourne Valley3.79 Km
Muscliffe3.83 Km
Branksome Park3.88 Km
Throop4.08 Km
Northbourne4.15 Km
Iford4.18 Km
East Howe4.30 Km
Turbary Common4.34 Km
Rossmore4.53 Km
Ensbury4.66 Km
Wallisdown4.74 Km
Tuckton4.78 Km
Southbourne4.85 Km
Kinson4.88 Km
Canford Cliffs4.93 Km
Parley Green5.20 Km
Jumpers Common5.23 Km
West Hurn5.28 Km
Upper Parkstone5.35 Km
Merritown5.38 Km
West Howe5.51 Km
St Catherine's Hill5.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bournemouth

List of Historic places near to Bournemouth

NameDistances from Bournemouth
Russell-Cotes Art Gallery and Museum1.15 Km
Compton Acres4.92 Km
Christchurch Castle6.37 Km
Brownsea Island7.80 Km
Knoll Gardens8.86 Km
Highcliffe Castle10.86 Km
Studland, St Nicholas Church11.24 Km
Deans Court11.64 Km
Wimborne Minster Church11.75 Km
Priests House Museum11.80 Km

Booking.com