Branksome Railway Station Location Map, Where is Branksome Station?

Branksome train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Branksome is BSM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5875. Postcode for Branksome is BH12 1DF.

Location informations for Branksome Station

Station Code : BSM
Postcode : BH12 1DF
Latitude : 50.726966
Longitude : -1.919758
DMS coordinates : 50°43'37.07771902788" N 1°55'11.13034034418" W
OS Grid Reference : SZ057919
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 576243.23 N: 5620019.63
Current time and date at Branksome is 09:53:06 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Branksome DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Branksome ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Branksome Station



What is the nearest train station to Branksome?

List of Railway Stations near to Branksome
The nearest railway stations to Branksome are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Branksome
Parkstone Station2.03 Km
Bournemouth Station3.89 Km
Poole Station4.55 Km
Pokesdown Station6.68 Km
Hamworthy Station7.01 Km
Christchurch Station9.60 Km
Holton Heath Station11.26 Km
Wareham Station14.28 Km
Hinton Admiral Station14.75 Km
New Milton Station18.71 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Branksome?

List of Stops near to Branksome
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Branksome are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Branksome
Branksome Rail Station0 m
Branksome Rail Station (Entrance)14 m
Cromer Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)114 m
Cromer Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)115 m
Branksome Station Bus Stop (W-bound)157 m
The Victoria School Bus Stop (opp)179 m
Branksome Station Bus Stop (E-bound)183 m
Tesco Bus Stop (W-bound)186 m
Wroxham Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)189 m
The Victoria School Bus Stop (W-bound)219 m

Airports Near to Branksome

Bournemouth Airport , UK (8.02 Km)

Cities or Towns near Branksome (15 km)

List of places near to Branksome

NameDistance
Branksome0.30 Km
Bourne Valley1.04 Km
Rossmore1.28 Km
Branksome Park1.38 Km
Upper Parkstone1.47 Km
Westbourne1.52 Km
Alum Chine1.78 Km
Talbot Heath1.94 Km
Talbot Woods2.22 Km
Parkstone2.29 Km
West Cliff2.43 Km
Wallisdown2.43 Km
Canford Cliffs2.50 Km
Talbot Village2.51 Km
Newtown2.53 Km
Foxholes2.74 Km
Meyrick Park2.79 Km
Alderney2.86 Km
Lilliput2.90 Km
Turbary Common2.96 Km
Bournemouth3.10 Km
Manning's Heath3.15 Km
Columbia Farm3.19 Km
Winton3.28 Km
Ensbury Park3.37 Km
Dean Park3.53 Km
West Howe3.58 Km
East Howe3.79 Km
Oakdale3.80 Km
Canford Heath4.03 Km
Longfleet4.08 Km
Kinson4.31 Km
Poole4.32 Km
Northbourne4.39 Km
East Cliff4.40 Km
Bear Cross4.45 Km
Charminster4.46 Km
Moordown4.53 Km
Sandbanks4.61 Km
Sterte4.62 Km
Nuffield4.63 Km
Springbourne4.80 Km
Stanley Green4.81 Km
Bearwood4.88 Km
Old Town4.89 Km
Red Hill5.07 Km
Ensbury5.13 Km
Muscliff5.16 Km
Strouden5.44 Km
Waterloo5.58 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Branksome

Booking.com