Wool Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wool Station?

Wool train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Wool is WOO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5960. Postcode for Wool is BH20 6BL.

Location informations for Wool Station

Station Code : WOO
Postcode : BH20 6BL
Latitude : 50.68164
Longitude : -2.22146
DMS coordinates : 50°40'53.90310396972" N 2°13'17.25653279898" W
OS Grid Reference : SY844869
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 555002.5 N: 5614712.11
Current time and date at Wool is 07:15:50 (11/29/2022) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Wool DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wool ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wool Station



What is the nearest train station to Wool?

List of Railway Stations near to Wool
The nearest railway stations to Wool are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wool
Moreton (Dorset) Station6.83 Km
Wareham Station7.59 Km
Holton Heath Station10.64 Km
Hamworthy Station15.03 Km
Dorchester South Station15.51 Km
Dorchester West Station15.91 Km
Poole Station17.29 Km
Upwey Station17.64 Km
Weymouth Station17.99 Km
Parkstone Station19.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wool?

List of Stops near to Wool
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wool are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wool
Wool Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Wool Rail Station0 m
Wool Station Bus Stop (E-bound)29 m
Wool Bridge Bus Stop (S-bound)100 m
Wool Bridge Bus Stop (N-bound)105 m
Ship Inn Bus Stop (opp)323 m
Ship Inn Bus Stop (NE-bound)325 m
St Mary's Catholic First School Bus Stop (SW-bound)356 m
Library Bus Stop (E-bound)380 m
Library Bus Stop (W-bound)386 m

Cities or Towns near Wool (15 km)

List of places near to Wool

NameDistance
Wool0.32 Km
Braytown0.71 Km
Giddy Green1.03 Km
East Burton1.34 Km
Stokeford2.57 Km
Coombe Keynes2.68 Km
Bovington Camp2.76 Km
East Stoke2.80 Km
Binnegar3.31 Km
East Knighton3.35 Km
Rushton3.55 Km
Shaggs3.76 Km
West Holme4.00 Km
Blacknoll4.06 Km
Portway4.27 Km
Winfrith Newburgh4.37 Km
Holmebridge4.61 Km
Warren4.71 Km
East Lulworth4.92 Km
Tadnoll4.95 Km
East Holme5.26 Km
Burngate5.28 Km
Lulworth Camp5.49 Km
Lane End5.75 Km
Worgret5.88 Km
Moreton5.98 Km
Hurst6.09 Km
Redbridge6.22 Km
Chaldon Herring6.34 Km
Cold Harbour6.46 Km
Throop6.48 Km
West Lulworth6.56 Km
Hollow Oak6.59 Km
Turners Puddle6.62 Km
Briantspuddle6.89 Km
Galton6.93 Km
Pallington7.04 Km
Lulworth Cove7.17 Km
Tyneham7.55 Km
Crossways7.72 Km
Affpuddle7.72 Km
Owermoigne7.73 Km
West Chaldon / Chaldon Boys7.80 Km
Wareham7.88 Km
Stoborough7.92 Km
Bere Regis7.98 Km
Worbarrow8.01 Km
Creech Bottom8.06 Km
Northport8.18 Km
Shitterton8.23 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com