Parkstone Railway Station Location Map, Where is Parkstone Station?

Parkstone train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Parkstone is PKS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5882. Postcode for Parkstone is BH14 8UD.

Location informations for Parkstone Station

Station Code : PKS
Postcode : BH14 8UD
Latitude : 50.72298
Longitude : -1.947957
DMS coordinates : 50°43'22.72898830188" N 1°56'52.64416829682" W
OS Grid Reference : SZ037914
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 574259.34 N: 5619547.76
Current time and date at Parkstone is 10:31:35 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Parkstone DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Parkstone ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Parkstone Station



What is the nearest train station to Parkstone?

List of Railway Stations near to Parkstone
The nearest railway stations to Parkstone are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Parkstone
Branksome Station2.03 Km
Poole Station2.52 Km
Hamworthy Station5.03 Km
Bournemouth Station5.89 Km
Pokesdown Station8.69 Km
Holton Heath Station9.23 Km
Christchurch Station11.63 Km
Wareham Station12.25 Km
Hinton Admiral Station16.78 Km
Wool Station19.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Parkstone?

List of Stops near to Parkstone
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Parkstone are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Parkstone
Parkstone (Dorset) Rail Station0 m
Parkstone (Dorset) Rail Station (Entrance)19 m
Parkstone Hotel Bus Stop (W-bound)52 m
Parkstone Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)60 m
Sandringham Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)128 m
Sandringham Road Bus Stop (E-bound)150 m
Windsor Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)168 m
Ashley Cross Post Office Bus Stop (opp)226 m
Ashley Cross Post Office Bus Stop (NE-bound)237 m
Castle Hill Bus Stop (W-bound)302 m

Airports Near to Parkstone

Bournemouth Airport , UK (9.76 Km)

Cities or Towns near Parkstone (15 km)

List of places near to Parkstone

NameDistance
Parkstone0.27 Km
Upper Parkstone0.85 Km
Foxholes1.37 Km
Lilliput1.92 Km
Newtown1.99 Km
Longfleet2.09 Km
Oakdale2.10 Km
Rossmore2.20 Km
Poole2.29 Km
Branksome2.32 Km
Branksome Park2.43 Km
Manning's Heath2.54 Km
Canford Cliffs2.60 Km
Sterte2.63 Km
Bourne Valley2.65 Km
Old Town2.87 Km
Stanley Green3.05 Km
Alderney3.10 Km
Canford Heath3.13 Km
Nuffield3.22 Km
Alum Chine3.24 Km
Westbourne3.36 Km
Wallisdown3.38 Km
Lower Hamworthy3.64 Km
Talbot Heath3.79 Km
Sandbanks3.94 Km
Waterloo4.10 Km
West Cliff4.17 Km
Talbot Woods4.22 Km
Turbary Common4.24 Km
Talbot Village4.27 Km
Creekmoor4.31 Km
West Howe4.33 Km
Hamworthy4.44 Km
Hillbourne4.76 Km
Columbia Farm4.78 Km
Lake4.82 Km
Meyrick Park4.82 Km
Bournemouth5.02 Km
Ensbury Park5.05 Km
East Howe5.20 Km
Bear Cross5.24 Km
Winton5.26 Km
Broadstone5.38 Km
Bearwood5.46 Km
Ham Hill5.55 Km
Dean Park5.55 Km
Kinson5.59 Km
Turlin Moor5.64 Km
Rockley Sands5.72 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Parkstone

Booking.com