Poole Railway Station Location Map, Where is Poole Station?

Poole train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Poole is POO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5883. Postcode for Poole is BH15 2BQ.

Location informations for Poole Station

Station Code : POO
Postcode : BH15 2BQ
Latitude : 50.71943
Longitude : -1.983318
DMS coordinates : 50°43'9.94647321588" N 1°58'59.9438742003" W
OS Grid Reference : SZ012910
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 571768.83 N: 5619118.05
Current time and date at Poole is 10:22:30 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Poole DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Poole ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Poole Station



What is the nearest train station to Poole?

List of Railway Stations near to Poole
The nearest railway stations to Poole are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Poole
Parkstone Station2.52 Km
Hamworthy Station2.62 Km
Branksome Station4.55 Km
Holton Heath Station6.71 Km
Bournemouth Station8.41 Km
Wareham Station9.75 Km
Pokesdown Station11.21 Km
Christchurch Station14.15 Km
Wool Station17.29 Km
Hinton Admiral Station19.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Poole?

List of Stops near to Poole
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Poole are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Poole
Poole Rail Station0 m
Poole Rail Station (Entrance)9 m
Poole Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)31 m
Serpentine Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)54 m
Poole Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)62 m
Serpentine Lane Bus Stop (NW-bound)74 m
Poole Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)89 m
Serpentine Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)100 m
Dolphin Centre Bus Stop (SW-bound)118 m
Asda Superstore Bus Stop (SW-bound)247 m

Airports Near to Poole

Bournemouth Airport , UK (11.98 Km)

Cities or Towns near Poole (15 km)

List of places near to Poole

NameDistance
Poole0.25 Km
Sterte0.59 Km
Old Town0.63 Km
Longfleet0.71 Km
Lower Hamworthy1.24 Km
Oakdale1.73 Km
Stanley Green1.75 Km
Hamworthy1.95 Km
Parkstone2.26 Km
Lake2.30 Km
Foxholes2.44 Km
Nuffield2.70 Km
Creekmoor2.93 Km
Ham Hill3.04 Km
Waterloo3.10 Km
Lilliput3.15 Km
Upper Parkstone3.20 Km
Turlin Moor3.21 Km
Rockley Sands3.21 Km
Newtown3.43 Km
Canford Heath3.51 Km
Manning's Heath3.59 Km
Hillbourne3.78 Km
Upton3.83 Km
Canford Cliffs4.43 Km
Rossmore4.46 Km
Sandbanks4.60 Km
Alderney4.69 Km
Broadstone4.70 Km
Branksome Park4.77 Km
Branksome4.84 Km
Arne4.99 Km
Bourne Valley5.05 Km
East Holton5.15 Km
Wallisdown5.38 Km
Alum Chine5.61 Km
Beacon Hill5.62 Km
Lytchett Minster5.75 Km
Westbourne5.84 Km
Post Green5.95 Km
West Howe6.03 Km
Talbot Heath6.22 Km
Turbary Common6.32 Km
Corfe Mullen6.50 Km
West Cliff6.60 Km
Talbot Village6.63 Km
Rushcombe Bottom6.65 Km
Newtown6.69 Km
Talbot Woods6.71 Km
Mount Pleasant6.73 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com