Holton Heath Railway Station Location Map, Where is Holton Heath Station?

Holton Heath train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Holton Heath is HOL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5941. Postcode for Holton Heath is BH16 6JT.

Location informations for Holton Heath Station

Station Code : HOL
Postcode : BH16 6JT
Latitude : 50.71141
Longitude : -2.077845
DMS coordinates : 50°42'41.07683215044" N 2°4'40.242141202512" W
OS Grid Reference : SY945901
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 565107.27 N: 5618138.94
Current time and date at Holton Heath is 10:09:30 (12/01/2022) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Holton Heath DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Holton Heath ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Holton Heath Station



What is the nearest train station to Holton Heath?

List of Railway Stations near to Holton Heath
The nearest railway stations to Holton Heath are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Holton Heath
Wareham Station3.34 Km
Hamworthy Station4.39 Km
Poole Station6.71 Km
Parkstone Station9.23 Km
Wool Station10.64 Km
Branksome Station11.26 Km
Bournemouth Station15.12 Km
Moreton (Dorset) Station16.63 Km
Pokesdown Station17.93 Km
Christchurch Station20.86 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Holton Heath?

List of Stops near to Holton Heath
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Holton Heath are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Holton Heath
Holton Heath Rail Station0 m
Holton Heath Rail Station (Entrance)53 m
Sandford Drive Bus Stop (SW-bound)938 m
Sandford Drive Bus Stop (NE-bound)947 m
Home Farm Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.00 Km
Home Farm Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.01 Km
Holton Heath Bus Stop (NE-bound)1.08 Km
Sandford Caravan Park Bus Stop (opp)1.11 Km
Sandford Caravan Park Bus Stop (adj)1.13 Km
Holton Heath Bus Stop (SW-bound)1.13 Km

Cities or Towns near Holton Heath (15 km)

List of places near to Holton Heath

NameDistance
Holton Heath1.03 Km
Sandford1.70 Km
East Holton1.89 Km
Organford2.13 Km
Northport2.70 Km
Lytchett Minster2.81 Km
Arne3.36 Km
Slepe3.44 Km
Rockley Sands3.56 Km
Wareham3.62 Km
Ham Hill3.71 Km
Post Green3.80 Km
Ridge3.84 Km
Turlin Moor3.84 Km
Cold Harbour4.32 Km
Lake4.44 Km
Stoborough4.55 Km
Upton4.57 Km
Hamworthy4.82 Km
Stoborough Green4.94 Km
Lytchett Matravers5.16 Km
Beacon Hill5.22 Km
Stoborough Heath5.26 Km
Worgret5.30 Km
Lower Hamworthy5.72 Km
East Morden5.83 Km
Creech Bottom6.16 Km
Whitefield6.20 Km
Old Town6.46 Km
Holmebridge6.50 Km
Furzebrook6.51 Km
East Holme6.56 Km
Creekmoor6.57 Km
Sterte6.68 Km
Norden6.70 Km
East Bloxworth6.88 Km
West Morden6.91 Km
Stanley Green6.92 Km
Poole6.95 Km
Waterloo7.17 Km
Combe Almer7.20 Km
Longfleet7.21 Km
Hillbourne7.26 Km
Woodlake7.45 Km
Binnegar7.49 Km
Rushton7.54 Km
Bloxworth7.76 Km
Nuffield7.76 Km
Oakdale7.79 Km
West Holme7.82 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com