Uphall Railway Station Location Map, Where is Uphall Station?

Uphall train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Uphall is UHA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9373. Postcode for Uphall is EH54 5QG.

Location informations for Uphall Station

Station Code : UHA
Postcode : EH54 5QG
Latitude : 55.919046
Longitude : -3.50212
DMS coordinates : 55°55'8.56687607976" N 3°30'7.63240648926" W
OS Grid Reference : NT062705
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 468618.59 N: 6197183.62
Current time and date at Uphall is 19:40:17 (10/01/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Uphall DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Uphall ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Uphall Station



What is the nearest train station to Uphall?

List of Railway Stations near to Uphall
The nearest railway stations to Uphall are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Uphall
Livingston North Station3.28 Km
Livingston South Station5.27 Km
Kirknewton Station5.50 Km
West Calder Station8.31 Km
Linlithgow Station8.65 Km
Bathgate Station8.70 Km
Dalmeny Station10.59 Km
Addiewell Station10.64 Km
Edinburgh Gateway Station11.59 Km
Curriehill Station11.61 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Uphall?

List of Stops near to Uphall
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Uphall are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Uphall
Uphall Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (at)173 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)194 m
Primary School Bus Stop (opp and after)466 m
Primary School Bus Stop (before)478 m
Summerville Court Bus Stop (Opp and Before)826 m
Summerville Court Bus Stop (after)834 m
Stankards Road Bus Stop (at)890 m
Stankards Road Bus Stop (opp)894 m
Napier Square Bus Stop (at)955 m

Airports Near to Uphall

Edinburgh Airport , UK (8.78 Km)

Cities or Towns near Uphall (15 km)

List of places near to Uphall

NameDistance
Uphall Station0.29 Km
Uphall1.22 Km
Pumpherston1.35 Km
Upper Uphall1.69 Km
Dechmont2.24 Km
Craigshill2.40 Km
Knightsridge2.54 Km
Broxburn2.65 Km
Ladywell2.79 Km
Howden2.80 Km
Ecclesmachan3.14 Km
Mid Calder3.24 Km
Burnside3.35 Km
East Calder3.57 Km
Deans3.87 Km
Calderhall3.92 Km
Faucheldean3.95 Km
Wester Dechmont3.99 Km
Livingston4.02 Km
Eliburn4.06 Km
Almondvale4.11 Km
Langton4.22 Km
Oakbank4.28 Km
Dedridge4.45 Km
West Clifton4.46 Km
Camps4.73 Km
Kirkton4.80 Km
Livingston Village4.89 Km
Kirton Campus4.89 Km
Adambrae5.08 Km
Threemiletown5.15 Km
Winchburgh5.18 Km
Bridgend5.41 Km
Murieston5.73 Km
Bellsquarry5.97 Km
Bonnington6.01 Km
Humbie6.11 Km
Kirknewton6.21 Km
Linburn6.22 Km
Newbridge6.24 Km
Wilkieston6.27 Km
Old Philpstoun6.60 Km
Philpstoun6.63 Km
Kingscavil6.73 Km
Boghall7.06 Km
Polbeth7.07 Km
Seafield7.11 Km
Woodend7.27 Km
Burnwynd7.36 Km
Kirkliston7.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Uphall

List of Historic places near to Uphall

NameDistances from Uphall
Newliston5.60 Km
Cairnpapple Hill7.58 Km
House of the Binns7.75 Km
Hopetoun House8.71 Km
Annet House Museum and Garden8.95 Km
Church of St Michael, Linlithgow8.96 Km
Linlithgow Palace8.96 Km
Torphichen Preceptory9.52 Km
Blackness Castle9.53 Km
Malleny Garden11.01 Km
Cammo Tower11.90 Km
Kinneil House12.75 Km
Kinneil Museum12.75 Km
Dalmeny House12.78 Km
Corstorphine Dovecot13.79 Km
Eagle Rock, Cramond13.94 Km

Booking.com