Bathgate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bathgate Station?

Bathgate train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Bathgate is BHG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9311. Postcode for Bathgate is EH48 1BA.

Location informations for Bathgate Station

Station Code : BHG
Postcode : EH48 1BA
Latitude : 55.897156
Longitude : -3.636097
DMS coordinates : 55°53'49.76298056472" N 3°38'9.94844968524" W
OS Grid Reference : NS977683
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 460223.05 N: 6194816.3
Current time and date at Bathgate is 00:29:34 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Bathgate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bathgate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bathgate Station



What is the nearest train station to Bathgate?

List of Railway Stations near to Bathgate
The nearest railway stations to Bathgate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bathgate
Armadale Station3.91 Km
Livingston North Station5.74 Km
Addiewell Station6.25 Km
West Calder Station6.47 Km
Blackridge Station7.29 Km
Breich Station8.02 Km
Uphall Station8.70 Km
Livingston South Station8.85 Km
Linlithgow Station9.17 Km
Fauldhouse Station9.79 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bathgate?

List of Stops near to Bathgate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bathgate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bathgate
Bathgate Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (at)61 m
Gordon Avenue Bus Stop (after)91 m
Gordon Avenue Bus Stop (Opp)131 m
Roseberry Crescent Bus Stop (Opp)193 m
Roseberry Crescent Bus Stop (after)216 m
Fairway Hotel Bus Stop (at)255 m
Sutherland Crescent Bus Stop (opp)271 m
Academy Place Bus Stop (after)298 m
Academy Street Bus Stop (before)336 m

Cities or Towns near Bathgate (15 km)

List of places near to Bathgate

NameDistance
Paulville0.65 Km
Bathgate0.69 Km
Glenmavis0.88 Km
Guildiehaugh0.92 Km
Whiteside1.13 Km
Belvedere1.44 Km
Standhill1.57 Km
Windyknowe1.61 Km
Boghall1.65 Km
Falside1.75 Km
Ballencrieff Toll1.84 Km
Blackburn3.01 Km
East Whitburn3.53 Km
Seafield3.55 Km
Bathville3.56 Km
Mayfield3.63 Km
Armadale3.99 Km
Torphichen4.19 Km
Blaeberryhill4.55 Km
Whitburn4.56 Km
Barbauchlaw4.59 Km
Bridge Castle4.75 Km
Wester Dechmont4.77 Km
Croftmalloch4.89 Km
Deans4.89 Km
Eliburn5.18 Km
Westfield5.43 Km
Stoneyburn5.49 Km
Freeport Village5.53 Km
Addiewell5.79 Km
Bents5.94 Km
Kirkton5.97 Km
Kirton Campus5.98 Km
Livingston Village5.98 Km
Loganlea6.13 Km
Mossend6.16 Km
Addiebrownhill6.20 Km
Knightsridge6.29 Km
West Calder6.47 Km
Longridge6.49 Km
Strathloanhead6.50 Km
Dechmont6.67 Km
Polbeth6.69 Km
Adambrae6.88 Km
Ladywell7.15 Km
Belsyde7.16 Km
Greenrigg7.34 Km
Westrigg7.37 Km
Livingston7.45 Km
Howden7.52 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bathgate

List of Historic places near to Bathgate

NameDistances from Bathgate
Cairnpapple Hill3.50 Km
Torphichen Preceptory4.30 Km
Annet House Museum and Garden9.03 Km
Church of St Michael, Linlithgow9.22 Km
Linlithgow Palace9.22 Km
Westquarter Dovecot12.22 Km
Kinneil House12.23 Km
Kinneil Museum12.23 Km
House of the Binns12.31 Km
Callendar House13.56 Km
Blackness Castle13.95 Km
Newliston14.16 Km

Booking.com