Linlithgow Railway Station Location Map, Where is Linlithgow Station?

Linlithgow train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Linlithgow is LIN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9438. Postcode for Linlithgow is EH49 7DH.

Location informations for Linlithgow Station

Station Code : LIN
Postcode : EH49 7DH
Latitude : 55.976456
Longitude : -3.595853
DMS coordinates : 55°58'35.24330753184" N 3°35'45.07019050608" W
OS Grid Reference : NT005770
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 462815.62 N: 6203619.52
Current time and date at Linlithgow is 05:52:28 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Linlithgow DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Linlithgow ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Linlithgow Station



What is the nearest train station to Linlithgow?

List of Railway Stations near to Linlithgow
The nearest railway stations to Linlithgow are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Linlithgow
Polmont Station7.47 Km
Uphall Station8.65 Km
Livingston North Station8.94 Km
Bathgate Station9.17 Km
Armadale Station11.84 Km
Falkirk Grahamston Station12.12 Km
Falkirk High Station12.34 Km
Rosyth Station12.99 Km
Livingston South Station13.05 Km
North Queensferry Station13.14 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Linlithgow?

List of Stops near to Linlithgow
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Linlithgow are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Linlithgow
Linlithgow Rail Station0 m
Station Road Bus Stop (after)78 m
Tesco Bus Stop (at)111 m
Back Station Road Bus Stop (opp)120 m
Cross Bus Stop (before)174 m
Cross Bus Stop (after)199 m
Cross Bus Stop (near)212 m
Provost Road Bus Stop (opp)268 m
hospital Bus Stop398 m
circular stop Bus Stop406 m

Airports Near to Linlithgow

Edinburgh Airport , UK (14.21 Km)

Cities or Towns near Linlithgow (15 km)

List of places near to Linlithgow

NameDistance
Linlithgow0.31 Km
Linlithgow Bridge2.06 Km
Kingscavil2.54 Km
Borrowstoun Mains3.12 Km
Bonhard Terrace3.24 Km
Borrowstoun3.28 Km
Belsyde3.41 Km
Mingle3.48 Km
Whitecross3.66 Km
Muirhouses3.69 Km
Cauldcoats Holdings3.83 Km
Maidenpark3.83 Km
Newtown3.91 Km
Kinneil3.97 Km
Grahamsdyke3.99 Km
Bridgend4.07 Km
Castleloan4.10 Km
Mannerston4.22 Km
Deanfield4.28 Km
Grangepans4.31 Km
Philpstoun4.35 Km
Corbiehall4.35 Km
Carriden4.41 Km
Bridgeness4.47 Km
Bo'ness4.61 Km
Loan5.31 Km
Old Philpstoun5.45 Km
Blackness5.49 Km
Threemiletown5.51 Km
Torphichen6.00 Km
Ecclesmachan6.32 Km
Maddiston6.59 Km
Wholeflats7.06 Km
Polmont7.11 Km
Dechmont7.14 Km
Old Polmont7.15 Km
Rumford7.22 Km
Upper Uphall7.26 Km
Wester Dechmont7.27 Km
Ballencrieff Toll7.52 Km
Bowhouse7.58 Km
Uphall7.62 Km
Brightons7.62 Km
Abercorn7.90 Km
Parkhill7.95 Km
Faucheldean7.97 Km
Standburn8.17 Km
Belvedere8.23 Km
Woodend8.25 Km
Glenmavis8.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com