Curriehill Railway Station Location Map, Where is Curriehill Station?

Curriehill train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Curriehill is CUH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9218. Postcode for Curriehill is EH14 4AA.

Location informations for Curriehill Station

Station Code : CUH
Postcode : EH14 4AA
Latitude : 55.900569
Longitude : -3.318752
DMS coordinates : 55°54'2.04859288548" N 3°19'7.50709176456" W
OS Grid Reference : NT176682
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 480069.16 N: 6195059.19
Current time and date at Curriehill is 02:07:26 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Curriehill DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Curriehill ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Curriehill Station



What is the nearest train station to Curriehill?

List of Railway Stations near to Curriehill
The nearest railway stations to Curriehill are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Curriehill
Wester Hailes Station2.63 Km
Edinburgh Park Station3.08 Km
Kingsknowe Station3.92 Km
South Gyle Station4.16 Km
Edinburgh Gateway Station4.49 Km
Slateford Station5.52 Km
Kirknewton Station7.21 Km
Haymarket Station8.02 Km
Edinburgh Station9.97 Km
Dalmeny Station10.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Curriehill?

List of Stops near to Curriehill
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Curriehill are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Curriehill
Curriehill Rail Station0 m
Curriehill Rail Station (Entrance)11 m
Curriehill Station Railway Station (Curriehill Pedestrian Entrance)57 m
Palmer Road Bus Stop (opp)218 m
Palmer Place Bus Stop (after)329 m
Palmer Place Bus Stop (opp)334 m
Weavers Knowe Crescent Bus Stop (before)382 m
Weavers Knowe Crescent Bus Stop (opp)400 m
Currie Primary School Bus Stop (opp)436 m
Riccarton Crescent Bus Stop (before)465 m

Airports Near to Curriehill

Edinburgh Airport , UK (6.44 Km)

Cities or Towns near Curriehill (15 km)

List of places near to Curriehill

NameDistance
Currie0.49 Km
Riccarton1.32 Km
Baberton2.40 Km
Hermiston2.52 Km
Malleny Mills2.57 Km
Balerno2.65 Km
Wester Hailes2.75 Km
Torphin2.96 Km
Sighthill2.98 Km
Woodhall3.01 Km
Juniper Green3.02 Km
Hailes3.34 Km
Bonaly3.43 Km
South Gyle3.74 Km
Kingsknowe3.82 Km
Parkhead3.88 Km
Colinton4.10 Km
Gogar4.10 Km
Glenbrook4.18 Km
Longstone4.22 Km
Broomhouse4.29 Km
Burnwynd4.33 Km
West Craigs4.50 Km
Ratho4.51 Km
Carrick Knowe4.90 Km
Slateford4.94 Km
Saughton4.97 Km
Dreghorn5.00 Km
The Gyle5.09 Km
East Craigs5.13 Km
Stenhouse5.14 Km
Corstorphine5.21 Km
Colinton Mains5.46 Km
Wilkieston5.47 Km
Craiglockhart5.55 Km
Linburn5.56 Km
Bonnington5.60 Km
Ingliston5.67 Km
Bughtlin5.80 Km
Oxgangs5.81 Km
Ratho Station5.90 Km
Humbie5.91 Km
Saughtonhall6.15 Km
Drumbrae6.16 Km
Turnhouse6.32 Km
Lennie6.34 Km
Swanston6.45 Km
Clermiston6.46 Km
Gorgie6.48 Km
Kirknewton6.49 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com