Kirknewton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kirknewton Station?

Kirknewton train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Kirknewton is KKN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9230. Postcode for Kirknewton is EH27 8BP.

Location informations for Kirknewton Station

Station Code : KKN
Postcode : EH27 8BP
Latitude : 55.888695
Longitude : -3.432512
DMS coordinates : 55°53'19.3010585676" N 3°25'57.04403792394" W
OS Grid Reference : NT104670
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 472947.78 N: 6193776.27
Current time and date at Kirknewton is 02:08:17 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Kirknewton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kirknewton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kirknewton Station



What is the nearest train station to Kirknewton?

List of Railway Stations near to Kirknewton
The nearest railway stations to Kirknewton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kirknewton
Livingston South Station4.70 Km
Uphall Station5.50 Km
Livingston North Station7.11 Km
Curriehill Station7.21 Km
Edinburgh Park Station8.90 Km
Edinburgh Gateway Station9.09 Km
West Calder Station9.24 Km
Wester Hailes Station9.67 Km
South Gyle Station9.84 Km
Kingsknowe Station10.97 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kirknewton?

List of Stops near to Kirknewton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kirknewton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kirknewton
Kirknewton Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)26 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (at)75 m
Braekirk Avenue Bus Stop (after)323 m
Braekirk Avenue Bus Stop (opp)389 m
Park Terrace Bus Stop (at)629 m
Park Terrace Bus Stop (opp)638 m
Kirknewton Inn Bus Stop (at)823 m
Kirknewton Inn Bus Stop (opp)841 m
Forth View Bus Stop (before)932 m

Airports Near to Kirknewton

Edinburgh Airport , UK (7.78 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kirknewton (15 km)

List of places near to Kirknewton

NameDistance
Kirknewton0.79 Km
Camps1.37 Km
Humbie1.45 Km
Langton1.75 Km
Calderhall2.02 Km
Linburn2.02 Km
East Calder2.02 Km
Wilkieston2.16 Km
Oakbank2.54 Km
West Clifton2.63 Km
Bonnington2.94 Km
Mid Calder3.06 Km
Burnwynd3.12 Km
Little Vantage3.60 Km
Glenbrook4.03 Km
Craigshill4.25 Km
Pumpherston4.37 Km
Murieston4.88 Km
Ratho4.90 Km
Dedridge4.94 Km
Burnside5.01 Km
Almondvale5.13 Km
Howden5.22 Km
Uphall Station5.24 Km
Livingston5.41 Km
Broxburn5.57 Km
Ladywell5.61 Km
Newbridge5.65 Km
Balerno5.94 Km
Bellsquarry5.98 Km
Ratho Station6.17 Km
Malleny Mills6.26 Km
Adambrae6.36 Km
Uphall6.48 Km
Knightsridge6.81 Km
Upper Uphall6.86 Km
Kirkton6.98 Km
Kirton Campus7.00 Km
Livingston Village7.00 Km
Ingliston7.19 Km
Hermiston7.31 Km
Faucheldean7.48 Km
Dechmont7.49 Km
Currie7.49 Km
Eliburn7.56 Km
Kirkliston7.74 Km
Riccarton7.91 Km
Polbeth7.93 Km
Ecclesmachan8.05 Km
Deans8.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kirknewton

List of Historic places near to Kirknewton

NameDistances from Kirknewton
Malleny Garden6.02 Km
Newliston6.42 Km
Cammo Tower9.98 Km
Corstorphine Dovecot10.82 Km
Hopetoun House11.84 Km
House of the Binns12.37 Km
Dalmeny House12.46 Km
Cairnpapple Hill12.63 Km
Castlelaw Hill Fort12.80 Km
Eagle Rock, Cramond12.97 Km
Lauriston Castle13.29 Km
Blackness Castle13.93 Km
Annet House Museum and Garden14.41 Km
Church of St Michael, Linlithgow14.42 Km
Linlithgow Palace14.42 Km
Torphichen Preceptory14.62 Km

Booking.com