Edinburgh Gateway Railway Station Location Map, Where is Edinburgh Gateway Station?

Edinburgh Gateway train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Edinburgh Gateway is EGY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6545. Postcode for Edinburgh Gateway is EH12 9GF.

Location informations for Edinburgh Gateway Station

Station Code : EGY
Postcode : EH12 9GF
Latitude : 55.940944
Longitude : -3.320252
DMS coordinates : 55°56'27.39698877588" N 3°19'12.90719289912" W
OS Grid Reference : NT176727
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 479996.17 N: 6199553.12
Current time and date at Edinburgh Gateway is 00:09:40 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Edinburgh Gateway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Edinburgh Gateway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Edinburgh Gateway Station



What is the nearest train station to Edinburgh Gateway?

List of Railway Stations near to Edinburgh Gateway
The nearest railway stations to Edinburgh Gateway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle Station1.39 Km
Edinburgh Park Station1.68 Km
Wester Hailes Station3.71 Km
Kingsknowe Station4.23 Km
Curriehill Station4.49 Km
Slateford Station5.04 Km
Dalmeny Station6.33 Km
Haymarket Station6.36 Km
Edinburgh Station8.32 Km
Kirknewton Station9.09 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Edinburgh Gateway?

List of Stops near to Edinburgh Gateway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Edinburgh Gateway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Edinburgh Gateway
Edinburgh Gateway Rail Station0 m
Edinburgh Gateway Station Bus Stop (at)46 m
Edinburgh Gateway (Edinburgh Trams) (To City)105 m
Edinburgh Gateway (Edinburgh Trams)107 m
Edinburgh Gateway (Edinburgh Trams) (From City)110 m
Meadowfield Industrial Estate Bus Stop (at)195 m
West Craigs Crescent Bus Stop (before)222 m
West Craigs Crescent Bus Stop (opp)260 m
Edinburgh Tram Depot (Edinburgh Trams) (To City)309 m
Edinburgh Tram Depot (Edinburgh Trams)316 m

Airports Near to Edinburgh Gateway

Edinburgh Airport , UK (3.41 Km)

Cities or Towns near Edinburgh Gateway (15 km)

List of places near to Edinburgh Gateway

NameDistance
West Craigs0.30 Km
Gogar0.84 Km
East Craigs1.02 Km
South Gyle1.16 Km
The Gyle1.26 Km
Bughtlin1.52 Km
Lennie2.05 Km
Turnhouse2.06 Km
Drumbrae2.06 Km
Hermiston2.21 Km
Cammo2.25 Km
Sighthill2.31 Km
Corstorphine2.43 Km
Barnton2.59 Km
Clermiston2.69 Km
Cramond Bridge2.72 Km
Braepark2.86 Km
Broomhouse2.90 Km
Carrick Knowe2.91 Km
Craigiehall2.95 Km
Ingliston3.08 Km
Riccarton3.26 Km
Wester Hailes3.46 Km
Saughton3.54 Km
Parkhead3.63 Km
Cramond3.66 Km
Davidson's Mains3.96 Km
Stenhouse4.04 Km
Baberton4.05 Km
Ratho Station4.13 Km
Longstone4.13 Km
Blackhall4.24 Km
Saughtonhall4.28 Km
Ratho4.32 Km
Silverknowes4.40 Km
Kingsknowe4.47 Km
Ravelston4.62 Km
Murrayfield4.62 Km
Juniper Green4.65 Km
Slateford4.81 Km
Currie4.86 Km
Almondhill4.95 Km
Hailes5.04 Km
Drylaw5.14 Km
Roseburn5.15 Km
Muirhouse5.18 Km
Gorgie5.26 Km
Woodhall5.28 Km
Kirkliston5.35 Km
Bonaly5.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com