Addiewell Railway Station Location Map, Where is Addiewell Station?

Addiewell train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Addiewell is ADW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9310. Postcode for Addiewell is EH55 8NQ.

Location informations for Addiewell Station

Station Code : ADW
Postcode : EH55 8NQ
Latitude : 55.843413
Longitude : -3.606527
DMS coordinates : 55°50'36.28708999512" N 3°36'23.49763807806" W
OS Grid Reference : NS994622
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 462019.69 N: 6188818.46
Current time and date at Addiewell is 01:25:26 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Addiewell DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Addiewell ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Addiewell Station



What is the nearest train station to Addiewell?

List of Railway Stations near to Addiewell
The nearest railway stations to Addiewell are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Addiewell
West Calder Station2.72 Km
Breich Station4.24 Km
Bathgate Station6.25 Km
Livingston South Station7.27 Km
Armadale Station7.27 Km
Fauldhouse Station7.42 Km
Livingston North Station7.52 Km
Blackridge Station10.08 Km
Uphall Station10.64 Km
Kirknewton Station11.97 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Addiewell?

List of Stops near to Addiewell
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Addiewell are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Addiewell
Addiewell Rail Station0 m
Station Road End Bus Stop (at)320 m
HMP Addiewell Bus Stop (at)402 m
Station Road Bus Stop (after)439 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)458 m
North British Bond Bus Stop (at)582 m
Meadowhead Crescent Bus Stop (at)592 m
Meadowhead Crescent Bus Stop (opp)596 m
North British Bond Bus Stop (opp)598 m
Burnside View Bus Stop (after)645 m

Cities or Towns near Addiewell (15 km)

List of places near to Addiewell

NameDistance
Addiewell0.46 Km
Addiebrownhill0.61 Km
Loganlea1.05 Km
Stoneyburn1.55 Km
Freeport Village1.56 Km
West Calder2.24 Km
Mossend2.27 Km
Bents2.38 Km
Blackburn3.24 Km
Breich3.53 Km
Seafield4.02 Km
Polbeth4.06 Km
Blaeberryhill4.43 Km
East Whitburn4.44 Km
Harburn4.52 Km
Croftmalloch4.57 Km
Longridge4.68 Km
Woolfords Cotts4.90 Km
Whitburn5.54 Km
Guildiehaugh5.70 Km
Leven Seat5.72 Km
Standhill5.76 Km
Livingston Village5.79 Km
Kirton Campus5.79 Km
Kirkton5.87 Km
Adambrae5.93 Km
Bellsquarry5.99 Km
Whiteside6.09 Km
Greenburn6.19 Km
Boghall6.25 Km
Fauldhouse6.45 Km
Paulville6.53 Km
Eliburn6.75 Km
Bathgate6.93 Km
Glenmavis7.00 Km
Windyknowe7.02 Km
Falside7.05 Km
Livingston7.10 Km
Murieston7.10 Km
Dedridge7.23 Km
Almondvale7.23 Km
Deans7.44 Km
Haywood7.62 Km
Belvedere7.66 Km
Bathville7.73 Km
Mayfield7.76 Km
Tarbrax7.82 Km
Ladywell7.94 Km
Auchengray8.04 Km
Howden8.08 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Addiewell

List of Historic places near to Addiewell

NameDistances from Addiewell
Cairnpapple Hill9.43 Km
Torphichen Preceptory10.55 Km
Annet House Museum and Garden14.77 Km
Church of St Michael, Linlithgow14.94 Km
Linlithgow Palace14.94 Km

Booking.com