Livingston North Railway Station Location Map, Where is Livingston North Station?

Livingston North train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Livingston North is LSN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9371. Postcode for Livingston North is EH54 7EE.

Location informations for Livingston North Station

Station Code : LSN
Postcode : EH54 7EE
Latitude : 55.901388
Longitude : -3.544352
DMS coordinates : 55°54'4.99562962704" N 3°32'39.66553437156" W
OS Grid Reference : NT035686
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 465963.78 N: 6195238.28
Current time and date at Livingston North is 00:33:10 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Livingston North DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Livingston North ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Livingston North Station



What is the nearest train station to Livingston North?

List of Railway Stations near to Livingston North
The nearest railway stations to Livingston North are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Livingston North
Uphall Station3.28 Km
Livingston South Station4.24 Km
West Calder Station5.48 Km
Bathgate Station5.74 Km
Kirknewton Station7.11 Km
Addiewell Station7.52 Km
Linlithgow Station8.94 Km
Armadale Station9.58 Km
Breich Station11.29 Km
Blackridge Station13.01 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Livingston North?

List of Stops near to Livingston North
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Livingston North are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Livingston North
Livingston North Rail Station0 m
Livingston North Station Bus Stop (at)99 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (near)134 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)153 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (at)241 m
Health Centre Bus Stop (opp)248 m
Raeburn Rigg Bus Stop (opp)258 m
Raeburn Rigg Bus Stop (before)289 m
Haymarket Crescent Bus Stop (before)437 m
Haymarket Crescent Bus Stop (opp and after)442 m

Airports Near to Livingston North

Edinburgh Airport , UK (11.99 Km)

Cities or Towns near Livingston North (15 km)

List of places near to Livingston North

NameDistance
Knightsridge0.78 Km
Eliburn0.79 Km
Deans0.97 Km
Ladywell1.53 Km
Wester Dechmont1.87 Km
Howden1.93 Km
Kirkton2.07 Km
Livingston Village2.16 Km
Kirton Campus2.16 Km
Dechmont2.23 Km
Livingston2.49 Km
Almondvale2.81 Km
Adambrae2.86 Km
Craigshill2.87 Km
Pumpherston3.24 Km
Dedridge3.26 Km
Uphall Station3.48 Km
Seafield3.83 Km
Uphall3.95 Km
Mid Calder4.06 Km
Boghall4.09 Km
Bellsquarry4.20 Km
Upper Uphall4.30 Km
Polbeth4.46 Km
Murieston4.63 Km
Oakbank4.86 Km
Guildiehaugh4.95 Km
Calderhall5.11 Km
East Calder5.16 Km
Langton5.40 Km
Glenmavis5.48 Km
Ecclesmachan5.53 Km
Mossend5.65 Km
West Calder5.90 Km
Broxburn5.93 Km
Blackburn5.95 Km
Freeport Village5.98 Km
Bathgate6.08 Km
Ballencrieff Toll6.12 Km
Paulville6.38 Km
Belvedere6.48 Km
Burnside6.61 Km
Whiteside6.78 Km
Camps6.92 Km
Faucheldean7.01 Km
Bridgend7.03 Km
Standhill7.05 Km
West Clifton7.13 Km
Addiewell7.20 Km
Harburn7.23 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Livingston North

List of Historic places near to Livingston North

NameDistances from Livingston North
Cairnpapple Hill5.70 Km
Torphichen Preceptory7.68 Km
Newliston8.88 Km
Annet House Museum and Garden9.10 Km
Church of St Michael, Linlithgow9.19 Km
Linlithgow Palace9.19 Km
House of the Binns9.70 Km
Hopetoun House11.52 Km
Blackness Castle11.54 Km
Kinneil House13.00 Km
Kinneil Museum13.00 Km
Malleny Garden13.11 Km

Booking.com