West Calder Railway Station Location Map, Where is West Calder Station?

West Calder train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for West Calder is WCL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9250. Postcode for West Calder is EH55 8BP.

Location informations for West Calder Station

Station Code : WCL
Postcode : EH55 8BP
Latitude : 55.853807
Longitude : -3.567017
DMS coordinates : 55°51'13.70677801212" N 3°34'1.26279374808" W
OS Grid Reference : NT019633
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 464503.2 N: 6189954.31
Current time and date at West Calder is 00:37:12 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live West Calder DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live West Calder ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for West Calder Station



What is the nearest train station to West Calder?

List of Railway Stations near to West Calder
The nearest railway stations to West Calder are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from West Calder
Addiewell Station2.72 Km
Livingston South Station4.54 Km
Livingston North Station5.48 Km
Bathgate Station6.47 Km
Breich Station6.97 Km
Uphall Station8.31 Km
Armadale Station8.76 Km
Kirknewton Station9.24 Km
Fauldhouse Station10.13 Km
Blackridge Station11.96 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to West Calder?

List of Stops near to West Calder
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to West Calder are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from West Calder
West Calder Rail Station0 m
Police Station Bus Stop (opp)168 m
Police Station Bus Stop (before)276 m
Industrial Estate Bus Stop (opp and after)374 m
Union Square Bus Stop (opp)414 m
Union Square Bus Stop (at)445 m
Industrial Estate Bus Stop (before)473 m
Parkhead Crescent Bus Stop (at)535 m
Stewart Street Bus Stop (opp)572 m
Stewart Street Bus Stop (after)594 m

Cities or Towns near West Calder (15 km)

List of places near to West Calder

NameDistance
Mossend0.50 Km
West Calder0.50 Km
Polbeth1.36 Km
Freeport Village1.50 Km
Addiewell2.67 Km
Harburn2.76 Km
Seafield3.08 Km
Bellsquarry3.26 Km
Addiebrownhill3.31 Km
Adambrae3.34 Km
Kirton Campus3.44 Km
Livingston Village3.44 Km
Kirkton3.53 Km
Loganlea3.73 Km
Blackburn3.98 Km
Stoneyburn3.98 Km
Murieston4.39 Km
Livingston4.52 Km
Dedridge4.55 Km
Almondvale4.60 Km
Eliburn4.79 Km
Bents4.97 Km
Ladywell5.53 Km
Howden5.60 Km
Guildiehaugh5.65 Km
Deans5.68 Km
Boghall5.75 Km
Woolfords Cotts6.08 Km
East Whitburn6.13 Km
Knightsridge6.21 Km
Breich6.26 Km
Craigshill6.46 Km
Blaeberryhill6.49 Km
Wester Dechmont6.63 Km
Standhill6.64 Km
Croftmalloch6.73 Km
Whiteside6.78 Km
Oakbank6.80 Km
Mid Calder6.86 Km
Paulville6.95 Km
Glenmavis6.97 Km
Bathgate7.14 Km
Longridge7.21 Km
Whitburn7.50 Km
Pumpherston7.55 Km
Calderhall7.60 Km
Dechmont7.70 Km
Langton7.71 Km
Windyknowe7.72 Km
Falside7.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near West Calder

List of Historic places near to West Calder

NameDistances from West Calder
Cairnpapple Hill8.93 Km
Torphichen Preceptory10.45 Km
Newliston13.51 Km
Annet House Museum and Garden13.80 Km
Church of St Michael, Linlithgow13.94 Km
Linlithgow Palace13.94 Km
Malleny Garden14.81 Km

Booking.com