Livingston South Railway Station Location Map, Where is Livingston South Station?

Livingston South train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Livingston South is LVG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9372. Postcode for Livingston South is EH54 9AP.

Location informations for Livingston South Station

Station Code : LVG
Postcode : EH54 9AP
Latitude : 55.871697
Longitude : -3.50157
DMS coordinates : 55°52'18.10912626948" N 3°30'5.65133815542" W
OS Grid Reference : NT061652
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 468614.78 N: 6191913.68
Current time and date at Livingston South is 00:21:48 (09/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Livingston South DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Livingston South ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Livingston South Station



What is the nearest train station to Livingston South?

List of Railway Stations near to Livingston South
The nearest railway stations to Livingston South are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Livingston South
Livingston North Station4.24 Km
West Calder Station4.54 Km
Kirknewton Station4.70 Km
Uphall Station5.27 Km
Addiewell Station7.27 Km
Bathgate Station8.85 Km
Breich Station11.51 Km
Curriehill Station11.84 Km
Armadale Station12.19 Km
Linlithgow Station13.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Livingston South?

List of Stops near to Livingston South
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Livingston South are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Livingston South
Livingston South Rail Station0 m
Livingston South Station Bus Stop (at)25 m
Bankton Square Bus Stop (at)257 m
Bankton Way Bus Stop (opp)339 m
Bankton Way Bus Stop (at)355 m
Murieston Court Bus Stop (opp and after)391 m
Murieston Grove Bus Stop (after)537 m
Bankton Lane Bus Stop (opp)561 m
East Bankton Bus Stop (before)645 m
Bankton Park Bus Stop (opp)710 m

Airports Near to Livingston South

Edinburgh Airport , UK (11.85 Km)

Cities or Towns near Livingston South (15 km)

List of places near to Livingston South

NameDistance
Murieston0.47 Km
Dedridge0.99 Km
Bellsquarry1.28 Km
Almondvale1.45 Km
Livingston1.75 Km
Adambrae1.98 Km
Oakbank2.29 Km
Mid Calder2.63 Km
Howden2.74 Km
Craigshill2.88 Km
Livingston Village2.89 Km
Kirton Campus2.89 Km
Kirkton2.91 Km
Ladywell3.01 Km
Calderhall3.13 Km
Langton3.21 Km
Polbeth3.23 Km
East Calder3.66 Km
Pumpherston4.05 Km
Eliburn4.21 Km
Harburn4.43 Km
Knightsridge4.49 Km
Little Vantage4.70 Km
Mossend5.01 Km
West Calder5.03 Km
Deans5.12 Km
Uphall Station5.21 Km
Camps5.35 Km
Kirknewton5.37 Km
Seafield5.57 Km
Freeport Village5.90 Km
Dechmont5.94 Km
Wester Dechmont6.11 Km
Humbie6.14 Km
West Clifton6.28 Km
Uphall6.46 Km
Linburn6.66 Km
Wilkieston6.79 Km
Upper Uphall6.93 Km
Addiewell7.19 Km
Broxburn7.24 Km
Bonnington7.34 Km
Burnside7.36 Km
Boghall7.43 Km
Blackburn7.57 Km
Burnwynd7.82 Km
Addiebrownhill7.85 Km
Guildiehaugh7.94 Km
Glenbrook8.15 Km
Loganlea8.26 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Livingston South

List of Historic places near to Livingston South

NameDistances from Livingston South
Newliston9.53 Km
Cairnpapple Hill9.79 Km
Malleny Garden10.42 Km
Torphichen Preceptory11.72 Km
House of the Binns12.98 Km
Annet House Museum and Garden13.24 Km
Church of St Michael, Linlithgow13.31 Km
Linlithgow Palace13.31 Km
Hopetoun House13.82 Km
Cammo Tower14.44 Km
Blackness Castle14.78 Km

Booking.com