Dalmeny Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dalmeny Station?

Dalmeny train station is a National Rail station managed by ScotRail. Station code for Dalmeny is DAM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 9415. Postcode for Dalmeny is EH30 9JU.

Location informations for Dalmeny Station

Station Code : DAM
Postcode : EH30 9JU
Latitude : 55.986322
Longitude : -3.38162
DMS coordinates : 55°59'10.76067442572" N 3°22'53.8328332836" W
OS Grid Reference : NT138778
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 476190.84 N: 6204623.04
Current time and date at Dalmeny is 12:19:33 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dalmeny DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dalmeny ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dalmeny Station



What is the nearest train station to Dalmeny?

List of Railway Stations near to Dalmeny
The nearest railway stations to Dalmeny are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dalmeny
North Queensferry Station3.02 Km
Inverkeithing Station5.45 Km
Dalgety Bay Station6.26 Km
Edinburgh Gateway Station6.33 Km
Rosyth Station7.17 Km
South Gyle Station7.55 Km
Edinburgh Park Station7.99 Km
Aberdour Station9.11 Km
Wester Hailes Station10.04 Km
Dunfermline Queen Margaret Station10.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dalmeny?

List of Stops near to Dalmeny
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dalmeny are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dalmeny
Dalmeny Rail Station0 m
Dalmeny Rail Station (Entrance)10 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (at)51 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)76 m
Bankhead Cottages Bus Stop (at)326 m
Bankhead Cottages Bus Stop (opp)343 m
Bankhead Cottages Bus Stop (adj)348 m
Ashburnham Road Bus Stop (opp)369 m
Ashburnham Road Bus Stop (after)387 m
Scotstoun Terminus Bus Stop (Stop 2)429 m

Airports Near to Dalmeny

Edinburgh Airport , UK (4.08 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dalmeny (15 km)

List of places near to Dalmeny

NameDistance
Dalmeny0.67 Km
Queensferry1.47 Km
Port Edgar2.47 Km
North Queensferry2.73 Km
Almondhill3.15 Km
Craigiehall3.53 Km
Kirkliston3.58 Km
Turnhouse4.27 Km
Lennie4.30 Km
Jamestown4.31 Km
Cramond Bridge4.32 Km
Newton4.66 Km
Ingliston4.89 Km
Inverkeithing5.00 Km
Cammo5.01 Km
Cramond5.01 Km
Woodend5.13 Km
Braepark5.18 Km
Barnton5.31 Km
Ratho Station5.41 Km
Newbridge5.66 Km
Abercorn5.74 Km
Winchburgh5.78 Km
Rosyth5.94 Km
Dalgety Bay5.98 Km
Bughtlin6.01 Km
Hillend6.20 Km
Drumbrae6.27 Km
Gogar6.33 Km
East Craigs6.45 Km
West Craigs6.51 Km
The Gyle6.75 Km
H M Naval Base6.84 Km
Clermiston6.85 Km
Davidson's Mains6.93 Km
Faucheldean7.04 Km
Ratho7.18 Km
Silverknowes7.23 Km
Pattiesmuir7.23 Km
Fordell Firs7.42 Km
South Gyle7.48 Km
Burnside7.51 Km
Duloch7.60 Km
Hermiston7.79 Km
Muirhouse7.83 Km
Corstorphine7.91 Km
Old Philpstoun7.93 Km
Broxburn7.96 Km
West Pilton8.16 Km
Limekilns8.19 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com