Cark and Cartmel Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cark and Cartmel Station?

Cark and Cartmel train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Cark and Cartmel is CAK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1964. Postcode for Cark and Cartmel is LA11 7NL.

Location informations for Cark and Cartmel Station

Station Code : CAK
Postcode : LA11 7NL
Latitude : 54.177958
Longitude : -2.974064
DMS coordinates : 54°10'40.64858979312" N 2°58'26.63076145086" W
OS Grid Reference : SD365762
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 501692.83 N: 6003321.95
Current time and date at Cark and Cartmel is 05:04:13 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Cark and Cartmel DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cark and Cartmel ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cark and Cartmel Station



What is the nearest train station to Cark and Cartmel?

List of Railway Stations near to Cark and Cartmel
The nearest railway stations to Cark and Cartmel are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cark and Cartmel
Kents Bank Station3.23 Km
Grange-Over-Sands Station5.04 Km
Ulverston Station8.20 Km
Arnside Station9.88 Km
Silverdale Station11.11 Km
Dalton Station13.60 Km
Morecambe Station13.78 Km
Carnforth Station14.26 Km
Bare Lane Station14.63 Km
Askam Station15.04 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cark and Cartmel?

List of Stops near to Cark and Cartmel
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cark and Cartmel are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cark and Cartmel
Cark Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)8 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)8 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)21 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)41 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)49 m
Engine Inn Bus Stop (opp)331 m
Engine Inn Bus Stop (o/s)333 m
Hope and Anchor Bus Stop (at)423 m
Market Square Bus Stop (at)429 m

Cities or Towns near Cark and Cartmel (15 km)

List of places near to Cark and Cartmel

NameDistance
Flookburgh0.41 Km
Cark0.42 Km
Ravenstown0.99 Km
Holker1.53 Km
Allithwaite2.20 Km
Cartmel2.83 Km
Kents Bank3.33 Km
Grange Fell3.81 Km
Green Bank4.33 Km
Grange-over-Sands4.43 Km
Eden Mount4.57 Km
Wood Broughton Hall5.31 Km
Canal Foot5.39 Km
Field Broughton5.67 Km
Hampsfield5.74 Km
Outcast6.13 Km
High Cark6.44 Km
South Ulverston6.52 Km
Bardsea6.60 Km
Lindale6.72 Km
Seatle7.01 Km
Barber Green7.07 Km
Bardsea Green7.09 Km
Newland7.26 Km
Dragley Beck7.29 Km
Arrad Foot7.37 Km
High Newton7.41 Km
Low Newton7.41 Km
Low Wood7.50 Km
Newton-in-Cartmel7.60 Km
Croftlands7.83 Km
Ayside7.88 Km
Newland Bottom7.91 Km
Ulverston7.95 Km
Greenodd8.05 Km
Sunbrick8.16 Km
Brow Edge8.32 Km
Town Bank8.36 Km
Meathop8.47 Km
Backbarrow8.54 Km
Mansriggs8.56 Km
Penny Bridge8.66 Km
Far Arnside8.68 Km
Haverthwaite8.68 Km
Baycliff8.71 Km
Swarthmoor9.10 Km
Rosside9.39 Km
Arnside9.39 Km
Silverdale9.65 Km
Tottlebank9.66 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cark and Cartmel

List of Historic places near to Cark and Cartmel

NameDistances from Cark and Cartmel
Holker Hall1.32 Km
Cartmel Priory Church2.85 Km
Cartmel Priory Gatehouse2.85 Km
Hoad Monument7.58 Km
Swarthmoor Hall8.37 Km
Arnside and Silverdale8.60 Km
Lakeland Motor Museum9.18 Km
Fell Foot Park10.90 Km
Stott Park Bobbin Mill11.91 Km
Leighton Hall12.98 Km
Warton Old Rectory13.88 Km
Warton, St Oswalds Church13.94 Km
Dalton Castle14.00 Km
Blawith, St Johns Church14.41 Km
Bow Bridge14.87 Km

Booking.com