Thatcham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thatcham Station?

Thatcham train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Thatcham is THA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3152. Postcode for Thatcham is RG19 4PP.

Location informations for Thatcham Station

Station Code : THA
Postcode : RG19 4PP
Latitude : 51.393845
Longitude : -1.24319
DMS coordinates : 51°23'37.8404454228" N 1°14'35.4844980705" W
OS Grid Reference : SU527663
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 622223.85 N: 5695087.88
Current time and date at Thatcham is 12:49:02 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Thatcham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thatcham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thatcham Station



What is the nearest train station to Thatcham?

List of Railway Stations near to Thatcham
The nearest railway stations to Thatcham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse Station4.51 Km
Midgham Station4.55 Km
Newbury Station5.54 Km
Aldermaston Station7.39 Km
Theale Station12.47 Km
Kintbury Station14.10 Km
Bramley (Hampshire) Station14.49 Km
Mortimer Station14.61 Km
Pangbourne Station14.69 Km
Overton Station15.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thatcham?

List of Stops near to Thatcham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thatcham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thatcham
Thatcham Rail Station0 m
Thatcham Rail Station (Eastbound)9 m
Thatcham Station Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)16 m
Thatcham Rail Station (Westbound)19 m
Thatcham Station Bus Stop (Adj)35 m
Thatcham Station Bus Stop (opp)60 m
Pipers Way Bus Stop (nr)151 m
Station Road Pipers Way Bus Stop (adj 177)185 m
Pipers Way Bus Stop (NE-bound)198 m
Football Club Bus Stop (adj)209 m

Cities or Towns near Thatcham (15 km)

List of places near to Thatcham

NameDistance
Colthrop0.74 Km
Thatcham1.45 Km
Mount Pleasant2.56 Km
Upper Bucklebury2.62 Km
Crookham2.73 Km
Midgham2.91 Km
New Greenham Park2.92 Km
Goldfinch Bottom2.92 Km
Hopgoods Green3.22 Km
Mill Green3.27 Km
Brimpton3.42 Km
Cold Ash3.45 Km
Miles's Green3.59 Km
Hyde End3.59 Km
Goose Hill3.67 Km
Bury's Bank3.78 Km
The Slade3.79 Km
Ashmore Green3.85 Km
Ham Marsh3.97 Km
Headley4.02 Km
Midgham Green4.04 Km
Bishop's Green4.27 Km
Bucklebury Alley4.32 Km
Stone Copse4.50 Km
Plastow Green4.53 Km
Greenham4.54 Km
Woolhampton4.54 Km
Kiff Green4.83 Km
East Fields4.91 Km
Kingsclere Woodlands4.92 Km
North Sydmonton4.92 Km
Adbury5.07 Km
Bucklebury5.07 Km
Westrop Green5.14 Km
Wasing5.18 Km
Upper Woolhampton5.22 Km
Brimpton Common5.22 Km
Ashford Hill5.24 Km
Brock's Green5.35 Km
Chapel Row5.39 Km
Newbury5.59 Km
Newtown5.61 Km
Shaw5.63 Km
Fair Oak5.80 Km
Speenhamland5.96 Km
Inhurst6.09 Km
Haughurst Hill6.11 Km
West Fields6.20 Km
Wellhouse6.23 Km
Longlane6.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Thatcham

Booking.com