Midgham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Midgham Station?

Midgham train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Midgham is MDG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3159. Postcode for Midgham is RG7 5SE.

Location informations for Midgham Station

Station Code : MDG
Postcode : RG7 5SE
Latitude : 51.395975
Longitude : -1.177711
DMS coordinates : 51°23'45.51045270468" N 1°10'39.76056595584" W
OS Grid Reference : SU573666
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 626773.09 N: 5695436.02
Current time and date at Midgham is 12:26:35 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Midgham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Midgham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Midgham Station



What is the nearest train station to Midgham?

List of Railway Stations near to Midgham
The nearest railway stations to Midgham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Midgham
Aldermaston Station2.87 Km
Thatcham Station4.55 Km
Theale Station8.25 Km
Newbury Racecourse Station9.03 Km
Newbury Station10.07 Km
Mortimer Station10.22 Km
Bramley (Hampshire) Station10.91 Km
Pangbourne Station11.64 Km
Tilehurst Station13.25 Km
Goring and Streatley Station14.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Midgham?

List of Stops near to Midgham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Midgham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Midgham
Midgham Rail Station0 m
Midgham Rail Station (south entrance)11 m
Midgham Rail Station (north entrance)27 m
The Angel PH Bus Stop (opp)146 m
The Angel PH Bus Stop (Adj)161 m
Orchard Close Bus Stop (Adj)285 m
Orchard Close Bus Stop (Opp)304 m
Highcroft Kennels Bus Stop (Adj)658 m
Highcroft Kennels Bus Stop (Opp)698 m
Hillfoot Cottages Bus Stop (adj)790 m

Cities or Towns near Midgham (15 km)

List of places near to Midgham

NameDistance
Woolhampton0.26 Km
Upper Woolhampton1.41 Km
Midgham1.88 Km
Kiff Green1.90 Km
Midgham Green2.04 Km
Wasing2.36 Km
Brimpton2.38 Km
Aldermaston2.39 Km
Beenham2.79 Km
Aldermaston Wharf2.82 Km
Chapel Row3.09 Km
Crookham3.54 Km
Brimpton Common3.58 Km
Hyde End3.60 Km
Beenham Stocks3.66 Km
Lower Padworth3.79 Km
Upper Bucklebury3.83 Km
Miles's Green4.00 Km
Haughurst Hill4.15 Km
Colthrop4.17 Km
Mount Pleasant4.22 Km
Heath End4.33 Km
Bucklebury4.35 Km
Inhurst4.38 Km
Southend4.45 Km
Padworth4.47 Km
Baughurst Common4.57 Km
Tutts Clump4.73 Km
Hopgoods Green4.75 Km
Stanford Dingley4.82 Km
Tadley4.83 Km
Jennetts Hill4.86 Km
Aldermaston Soke4.90 Km
Padworth Common4.98 Km
Old Warren5.03 Km
Ashford Hill5.05 Km
The Slade5.09 Km
Goose Hill5.19 Km
Axmansford5.40 Km
Baughurst5.43 Km
Ufton Green5.57 Km
Thatcham5.60 Km
Mill Green5.70 Km
Pamber Heath5.77 Km
Fair Oak5.81 Km
Wheat Hold5.99 Km
Tadley Bottom6.04 Km
Ufton Nervet6.20 Km
Plastow Green6.20 Km
Sulhamstead6.25 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com