Mortimer Railway Station Location Map, Where is Mortimer Station?

Mortimer train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Mortimer is MOR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5501. Postcode for Mortimer is RG7 3NY.

Location informations for Mortimer Station

Station Code : MOR
Postcode : RG7 3NY
Latitude : 51.372079
Longitude : -1.03551
DMS coordinates : 51°22'19.48316592468" N 1°2'7.836278594964" W
OS Grid Reference : SU672641
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 636736.14 N: 5693034.35
Current time and date at Mortimer is 10:31:58 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Mortimer DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Mortimer ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Mortimer Station



What is the nearest train station to Mortimer?

List of Railway Stations near to Mortimer
The nearest railway stations to Mortimer are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Mortimer
Bramley (Hampshire) Station4.97 Km
Theale Station7.35 Km
Aldermaston Station7.81 Km
Reading West Station9.80 Km
Midgham Station10.22 Km
Reading Station10.60 Km
Tilehurst Station11.06 Km
Earley Station11.20 Km
Hook Station11.45 Km
Basingstoke Station12.08 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Mortimer?

List of Stops near to Mortimer
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Mortimer are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Mortimer
Mortimer Rail Station0 m
Mortimer Rail Station (adj)13 m
Mortimer Station Bus Stop (Adj)24 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Westbound)188 m
Station Road Bus Stop (Eastbound)191 m
St Marys School Bus Stop (Adj)514 m
St Marys School Bus Stop (Opp)537 m
Kiln Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)1.02 Km
Kiln Lane Bus Stop (opp)1.10 Km
Hammonds Heath Bus Stop (Adj)1.56 Km

Airports Near to Mortimer

Blackbushe Airport , UK (14.11 Km)

Cities or Towns near Mortimer (15 km)

List of places near to Mortimer

NameDistance
Stratfield Mortimer0.42 Km
Mortimer1.98 Km
Summerlug2.37 Km
Goddard's Green2.43 Km
Beech Hill2.56 Km
West End Green2.56 Km
Fair Cross2.67 Km
Stratfield Saye2.70 Km
Four Houses Corner3.06 Km
Grazeley Green3.10 Km
Burghfield Hill3.51 Km
Burghfield Common3.56 Km
Grazeley3.59 Km
Fair Oak Green3.62 Km
Stanford End3.63 Km
Poundgreen3.67 Km
Mortimer West End3.89 Km
Burghfield4.45 Km
Three Ashes4.54 Km
Stratfield Turgis4.60 Km
Sulhamstead Abbots4.61 Km
Swallowfield4.79 Km
Ufton Nervet4.82 Km
Bramley4.94 Km
Spencers Wood4.94 Km
Silchester4.97 Km
Riseley5.01 Km
Whitehouse Green5.17 Km
Trash Green5.23 Km
Bramley Green5.24 Km
Padworth Common5.32 Km
Sulhamstead Bannister Upper End5.53 Km
Pingewood5.54 Km
Latchmere Green5.57 Km
Old Warren5.60 Km
Three Mile Cross5.63 Km
Turgis Green5.70 Km
Sulhampstead Bannister Upper End5.75 Km
Padworth5.88 Km
Great Lea Common5.90 Km
Aldermaston Soke5.92 Km
Sulhamstead6.00 Km
Ufton Green6.04 Km
Spanish Green6.05 Km
Bramley Corner6.05 Km
Pamber Heath6.11 Km
Sherfield on Loddon6.17 Km
Ryeish Green6.17 Km
Sheffield Bottom6.27 Km
Heckfield6.34 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com