Overton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Overton Station?

Overton train station is a National Rail station managed by South Western Railway. Station code for Overton is OVR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5526. Postcode for Overton is RG25 3JG.

Location informations for Overton Station

Station Code : OVR
Postcode : RG25 3JG
Latitude : 51.254294
Longitude : -1.259268
DMS coordinates : 51°15'15.45876152244" N 1°15'33.36372016614" W
OS Grid Reference : SU517508
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 621473.56 N: 5679543.36
Current time and date at Overton is 09:41:25 (12/02/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Overton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Overton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Overton Station



What is the nearest train station to Overton?

List of Railway Stations near to Overton
The nearest railway stations to Overton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire) Station5.77 Km
Micheldever Station8.00 Km
Basingstoke Station12.07 Km
Thatcham Station15.56 Km
Bramley (Hampshire) Station16.17 Km
Newbury Racecourse Station16.38 Km
Newbury Station16.54 Km
Midgham Station16.74 Km
Andover Station16.90 Km
Aldermaston Station18.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Overton?

List of Stops near to Overton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Overton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Overton
Overton Rail Station0 m
Overton Station Bus Stop (E-bound)53 m
Overton Rail Station (Entrance)58 m
Hill Meadow Bus Stop (adj)405 m
Overton Surgery Bus Stop (S-bound)657 m
St Mary's Church Bus Stop (o/s)929 m
Turnpike Cottages Bus Stop (E-bound)1.17 Km
Turnpike Cottages Bus Stop (W-bound)1.18 Km
Library Bus Stop (E-bound)1.19 Km
Library Bus Stop (W-bound)1.19 Km

Airports Near to Overton

Popham Airport , UK (6.93 Km)

Cities or Towns near Overton (15 km)

List of places near to Overton

NameDistance
Quidhampton0.17 Km
Foxdown0.44 Km
Polhampton1.02 Km
Overton1.18 Km
Lynch1.64 Km
Southington1.72 Km
Ashe1.91 Km
Ashe Warren2.07 Km
Frost Hill2.16 Km
Deane3.02 Km
North Oakley3.67 Km
Laverstoke3.78 Km
Freefolk3.79 Km
Steventon3.93 Km
Clarken Green4.71 Km
Church Oakley4.71 Km
Cole Henley4.80 Km
Malshanger5.03 Km
Hannington5.09 Km
Oakley5.65 Km
Lynch Hill5.77 Km
East Oakley5.78 Km
Ibworth6.06 Km
Whitchurch6.19 Km
Pardown6.39 Km
Litchfield6.39 Km
North Waltham6.40 Km
Newfound6.72 Km
Cocksford Down7.00 Km
Upper Wootton7.24 Km
Tufton7.27 Km
Dunley7.49 Km
Sydmonton7.70 Km
Wootton St Lawrence7.80 Km
Kingsclere7.94 Km
Popham8.12 Km
Egbury8.15 Km
Worting8.33 Km
Kempshott8.37 Km
Dummer8.49 Km
Wolverton8.52 Km
Old Burghclere8.56 Km
Woodcott8.66 Km
Wadwick9.00 Km
Buckskin9.05 Km
Hurstbourne Priors9.12 Km
Townsend9.14 Km
Hatch Warren9.32 Km
Woodmancott9.48 Km
St Mary Bourne9.56 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Overton

Booking.com