Theale Railway Station Location Map, Where is Theale Station?

Theale train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Theale is THE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3153. Postcode for Theale is RG7 4AA.

Location informations for Theale Station

Station Code : THE
Postcode : RG7 4AA
Latitude : 51.433452
Longitude : -1.074973
DMS coordinates : 51°26'0.42591219" N 1°4'29.903110745952" W
OS Grid Reference : SU643708
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 633810.32 N: 5699786.03
Current time and date at Theale is 13:04:38 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Theale DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Theale ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Theale Station



What is the nearest train station to Theale?

List of Railway Stations near to Theale
The nearest railway stations to Theale are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Theale
Tilehurst Station5.26 Km
Aldermaston Station5.57 Km
Pangbourne Station5.88 Km
Reading West Station6.37 Km
Mortimer Station7.35 Km
Reading Station7.68 Km
Midgham Station8.25 Km
Goring and Streatley Station10.58 Km
Earley Station10.91 Km
Bramley (Hampshire) Station11.51 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Theale?

List of Stops near to Theale
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Theale are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Theale
Theale Rail Station0 m
Theale Station Bus Stop (Inside)3 m
Theale Rail Station (Platform 1)28 m
Theale Rail Station (Platform 2)40 m
The Crown PH Bus Stop (opp)412 m
The Crown PH Bus Stop (Adj)424 m
Brewery Court Bus Stop (adj)503 m
Brewery Court Bus Stop (opp)511 m
Arlington Park Harrison House Bus Stop (opp)524 m
Arlington Business Park Bus Stop (on)564 m

Cities or Towns near Theale (15 km)

List of places near to Theale

NameDistance
Theale0.42 Km
Sheffield Bottom1.08 Km
Calcot1.79 Km
North Street1.86 Km
Parker's Corner1.99 Km
Englefield2.09 Km
Trash Green2.18 Km
Whitehouse Green2.20 Km
Calcot Row2.35 Km
Sulhamstead Bannister Upper End2.46 Km
Sulhamstead2.56 Km
Sulhampstead Bannister Upper End2.56 Km
Little Heath2.95 Km
Burghfield3.05 Km
Sulhamstead Abbots3.23 Km
Ufton Green3.27 Km
Sulham3.37 Km
Tilehurst3.72 Km
Ufton Nervet3.84 Km
Horncastle3.85 Km
Burghfield Hill3.86 Km
Churchend3.86 Km
Tidmarsh3.98 Km
Burghfield Common4.08 Km
Bradfield4.25 Km
Lower Padworth4.54 Km
Beenham Stocks4.83 Km
Southcote4.84 Km
Southend4.91 Km
Goddard's Green4.95 Km
Pingewood5.09 Km
Grazeley Green5.12 Km
Padworth5.26 Km
Four Houses Corner5.40 Km
Purley on Thames5.40 Km
Aldermaston Wharf5.65 Km
Pangbourne5.68 Km
Tutts Clump5.69 Km
Beenham5.74 Km
Poundgreen5.97 Km
New Town6.31 Km
Mortimer6.34 Km
Whitchurch-on-Thames6.36 Km
Padworth Common6.55 Km
Mapledurham6.61 Km
Stanford Dingley6.63 Km
Summerlug6.77 Km
Grazeley6.86 Km
Jennetts Hill6.91 Km
Upper Basildon6.95 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com