Bramley (Hampshire) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bramley (Hampshire) Station?

Bramley (Hampshire) train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bramley (Hampshire) is BMY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5500. Postcode for Bramley (Hampshire) is RG26 5AG.

Location informations for Bramley (Hampshire) Station

Station Code : BMY
Postcode : RG26 5AG
Latitude : 51.330293
Longitude : -1.061003
DMS coordinates : 51°19'49.05578797968" N 1°3'39.610022961276" W
OS Grid Reference : SU655594
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 635084.75 N: 5688340.73
Current time and date at Bramley (Hampshire) is 04:55:23 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bramley (Hampshire) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bramley (Hampshire) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bramley (Hampshire) Station



What is the nearest train station to Bramley (Hampshire)?

List of Railway Stations near to Bramley (Hampshire)
The nearest railway stations to Bramley (Hampshire) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bramley (Hampshire)
Mortimer Station4.97 Km
Basingstoke Station7.12 Km
Hook Station8.89 Km
Aldermaston Station9.57 Km
Midgham Station10.91 Km
Theale Station11.51 Km
Winchfield Station11.83 Km
Thatcham Station14.49 Km
Reading West Station14.77 Km
Reading Station15.57 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bramley (Hampshire)?

List of Stops near to Bramley (Hampshire)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bramley (Hampshire) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bramley (Hampshire)
Bramley (Hants) Rail Station0 m
Bramley (Hants) Rail Station (Entrance)24 m
The Bramley Inn Bus Stop (o/s)81 m
Post Office & Stores Bus Stop (NW-bound)102 m
The Bramley Inn Bus Stop (opp)156 m
Post Office & Stores Bus Stop (SE-bound)287 m
Minchens Lane Bus Stop (E-bound)309 m
Minchens Lane Bus Stop (W-bound)309 m
Bramley Forge Bus Stop (SE-bound)410 m
Bramley Forge Bus Stop (NW-bound)502 m

Airports Near to Bramley (Hampshire)

RAF Odiham , UK (13.49 Km)

Blackbushe Airport , UK (14.85 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bramley (Hampshire) (15 km)

List of places near to Bramley (Hampshire)

NameDistance
Bramley0.04 Km
Bramley Green0.98 Km
Bramley Corner1.91 Km
Cufaude2.08 Km
Latchmere Green2.21 Km
Fair Oak Green2.24 Km
Three Ashes2.41 Km
West End Green2.48 Km
Sherfield on Loddon2.88 Km
Little London3.27 Km
Church End3.53 Km
Stratfield Saye3.59 Km
Silchester3.77 Km
Spanish Green4.08 Km
Chineham4.35 Km
Stratfield Turgis4.36 Km
Turgis Green4.38 Km
Pamber End4.46 Km
Hartley Wespall4.46 Km
Pamber Green4.49 Km
Salters Heath4.68 Km
Summerlug4.75 Km
Mortimer West End4.82 Km
Stratfield Mortimer4.97 Km
Court Corner5.00 Km
Sherborne St John5.01 Km
Chandlers Green5.06 Km
Pamber Heath5.18 Km
Mortimer5.19 Km
Fair Cross5.23 Km
Tadley Bottom5.42 Km
Monk Sherborne5.45 Km
Popley5.48 Km
Tadley Hill5.50 Km
Daneshill5.77 Km
Little Basing5.87 Km
Lyde Green5.92 Km
Old Warren6.02 Km
Aldermaston Soke6.05 Km
Four Houses Corner6.14 Km
Charter Alley6.15 Km
Oakridge6.15 Km
Rotherwick6.37 Km
Stanford End6.38 Km
Old Basing6.44 Km
Padworth Common6.45 Km
Beech Hill6.50 Km
Tadley6.74 Km
West Heath6.76 Km
South View6.83 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bramley (Hampshire)

List of Historic places near to Bramley (Hampshire)

NameDistances from Bramley (Hampshire)
The Vyne2.43 Km
Silchester, St Marys Church3.21 Km
Silchester Roman City3.34 Km
Stratfield Saye, St Marys Church4.49 Km
Stratfield Saye5.01 Km
Basing House7.00 Km
West Green House Garden9.60 Km
Odiham Castle10.31 Km
Hartley Wintney, St Marys Church11.77 Km
Englefield House12.94 Km
Museum of English Rural Life14.89 Km

Booking.com