Newbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newbury Station?

Newbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Newbury is NBY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3074. Postcode for Newbury is RG14 5DG.

Location informations for Newbury Station

Station Code : NBY
Postcode : RG14 5DG
Latitude : 51.39765
Longitude : -1.322861
DMS coordinates : 51°23'51.53962409808" N 1°19'22.3004151936" W
OS Grid Reference : SU472667
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 616671.69 N: 5695381.21
Current time and date at Newbury is 11:21:43 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Newbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Newbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Newbury
The nearest railway stations to Newbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse Station1.05 Km
Thatcham Station5.54 Km
Kintbury Station8.56 Km
Midgham Station10.07 Km
Aldermaston Station12.87 Km
Hungerford Station13.28 Km
Overton Station16.54 Km
Theale Station17.65 Km
Whitchurch (Hampshire) Station17.83 Km
Pangbourne Station18.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newbury?

List of Stops near to Newbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newbury
Newbury Rail Station0 m
Newbury Rail Station (front entrance)14 m
Newbury Rail Station (Eastbound)38 m
Newbury Rail Station (Westbound)41 m
Newbury Station Bus Stop (Stop W)45 m
Newbury Rail Station Taxi Rank (south taxi rank)47 m
Newbury Station Bus Stop (Stop T)61 m
Newbury Rail Station Taxi Rank (north taxi rank)65 m
Newbury Station Bus Stop (Stop/Stand U)73 m
Bus Station (Bay J)151 m

Cities or Towns near Newbury (15 km)

List of places near to Newbury

NameDistance
Newbury0.29 Km
East Fields0.64 Km
West Fields0.70 Km
Speenhamland0.98 Km
Ham Marsh1.63 Km
Shaw1.78 Km
Greenham1.82 Km
Speen2.13 Km
Donnington2.30 Km
Bury's Bank2.54 Km
Skinners Green2.68 Km
Newtown2.85 Km
Stone Copse3.05 Km
Wash Common3.22 Km
Bagnor3.33 Km
Enborne3.51 Km
Adbury3.61 Km
Woodspeen3.69 Km
Newtown Common3.72 Km
Wash Water3.75 Km
Horris Hill3.91 Km
New Greenham Park3.97 Km
Goldfinch Bottom3.97 Km
Stockcross4.07 Km
Marsh Benham4.07 Km
Enborne Row4.16 Km
Crockham Heath4.18 Km
Ashmore Green4.32 Km
Burghclere Common4.40 Km
Thatcham4.57 Km
Bishop's Green4.67 Km
Tot Hill4.81 Km
Cold Ash4.86 Km
Earlstone Common4.87 Km
Curridge5.21 Km
North Sydmonton5.36 Km
Winterbourne5.51 Km
Broad Layings5.65 Km
Burghclere5.67 Km
Bucklebury Alley5.71 Km
Pound Street5.87 Km
Penwood5.90 Km
Colthrop5.92 Km
Longlane5.92 Km
Hamstead Marshall6.11 Km
Gore End6.17 Km
Brock's Green6.18 Km
Headley6.22 Km
Wickham Heath6.22 Km
Ownham6.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com