Newbury Racecourse Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newbury Racecourse Station?

Newbury Racecourse train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Newbury Racecourse is NRC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3071. Postcode for Newbury Racecourse is RG14 5ST.

Location informations for Newbury Racecourse Station

Station Code : NRC
Postcode : RG14 5ST
Latitude : 51.398461
Longitude : -1.307799
DMS coordinates : 51°23'54.45991981068" N 1°18'28.07708405844" W
OS Grid Reference : SU482668
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 617717.35 N: 5695495.5
Current time and date at Newbury Racecourse is 12:43:35 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Newbury Racecourse DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newbury Racecourse ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newbury Racecourse Station



What is the nearest train station to Newbury Racecourse?

List of Railway Stations near to Newbury Racecourse
The nearest railway stations to Newbury Racecourse are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury Station1.05 Km
Thatcham Station4.51 Km
Midgham Station9.03 Km
Kintbury Station9.60 Km
Aldermaston Station11.83 Km
Hungerford Station14.30 Km
Overton Station16.38 Km
Theale Station16.61 Km
Pangbourne Station17.90 Km
Whitchurch (Hampshire) Station18.01 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newbury Racecourse?

List of Stops near to Newbury Racecourse
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newbury Racecourse are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury Racecourse Rail Station0 m
Racecourse Station Railway Station (sw entrance)16 m
Racecourse Station Railway Station (south entrance)36 m
Racecourse Station Railway Station (north entrance)49 m
Racecourse Station Bus Stop (adj)91 m
Racecourse Station Bus Stop (opp)99 m
Kennetside Bus Stop (opp)236 m
Kennetside Bus Stop (adj)241 m
Rondetto Avenue Bus Stop (adj)247 m
Grandstand Bus Stop (adj)248 m

Cities or Towns near Newbury Racecourse (15 km)

List of places near to Newbury Racecourse

NameDistance
East Fields0.42 Km
Ham Marsh0.58 Km
Newbury1.08 Km
Greenham1.54 Km
Speenhamland1.57 Km
West Fields1.74 Km
Shaw1.80 Km
Bury's Bank1.94 Km
Stone Copse2.42 Km
Donnington2.62 Km
Speen2.93 Km
Newtown2.97 Km
Goldfinch Bottom3.23 Km
New Greenham Park3.23 Km
Adbury3.44 Km
Ashmore Green3.50 Km
Thatcham3.52 Km
Skinners Green3.67 Km
Bagnor3.97 Km
Cold Ash3.97 Km
Newtown Common4.03 Km
Wash Common4.04 Km
Bishop's Green4.21 Km
Horris Hill4.35 Km
Wash Water4.43 Km
Woodspeen4.47 Km
Enborne4.55 Km
Burghclere Common4.59 Km
Curridge4.85 Km
Colthrop4.87 Km
Bucklebury Alley4.89 Km
Enborne Row4.94 Km
North Sydmonton4.97 Km
Stockcross4.98 Km
Earlstone Common5.06 Km
Marsh Benham5.08 Km
Crockham Heath5.17 Km
Tot Hill5.19 Km
Longlane5.43 Km
Headley5.58 Km
Mount Pleasant5.71 Km
Brock's Green5.78 Km
Winterbourne5.82 Km
Hopgoods Green5.87 Km
Burghclere5.90 Km
Mill Green5.91 Km
Upper Bucklebury6.04 Km
The Slade6.18 Km
Westrop Green6.30 Km
Broad Layings6.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com