Kintbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kintbury Station?

Kintbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Kintbury is KIT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3073. Postcode for Kintbury is RG17 9UT.

Location informations for Kintbury Station

Station Code : KIT
Postcode : RG17 9UT
Latitude : 51.402523
Longitude : -1.445989
DMS coordinates : 51°24'9.08149822632" N 1°26'45.56039213478" W
OS Grid Reference : SU386671
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 608095.19 N: 5695734.28
Current time and date at Kintbury is 13:01:54 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Kintbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kintbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kintbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Kintbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Kintbury
The nearest railway stations to Kintbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kintbury
Hungerford Station4.80 Km
Newbury Station8.56 Km
Newbury Racecourse Station9.60 Km
Bedwyn Station10.90 Km
Thatcham Station14.10 Km
Midgham Station18.63 Km
Whitchurch (Hampshire) Station19.83 Km
Overton Station20.98 Km
Aldermaston Station21.40 Km
Andover Station21.48 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kintbury?

List of Stops near to Kintbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kintbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kintbury
Kintbury Rail Station0 m
Kintbury Rail Station (Eastbound)24 m
Kintbury Rail Station (Westbound)25 m
Kintbury Surgery Bus Stop (W-bound)375 m
Kintbury Square Bus Stop (Adj 6)464 m
Kintbury Square Bus Stop (adj 15)468 m
Harold Road Bus Stop (adj)629 m
Harold Road Bus Stop (opp)668 m
The Crescent Bus Stop (adj)668 m
The Crescent Bus Stop (Adj)715 m

Cities or Towns near Kintbury (15 km)

List of places near to Kintbury

NameDistance
Kintbury0.50 Km
Wawcott1.56 Km
Avington1.84 Km
Titcomb2.04 Km
Halfway2.46 Km
Elcot2.70 Km
Inkpen2.79 Km
Hell Corner2.97 Km
Hamstead Marshall2.97 Km
Winding Wood3.30 Km
Clapton3.31 Km
Hoe Benham3.46 Km
Inkpen Common3.70 Km
Trapshill3.73 Km
Upper Green4.00 Km
Lower Green4.00 Km
Wickham Heath4.14 Km
West Woodhay4.25 Km
Anvilles4.46 Km
Marsh Benham4.57 Km
Wickham4.69 Km
Eddington4.75 Km
Gore End4.81 Km
Ownham4.83 Km
North End4.87 Km
Hungerford5.02 Km
Sanham Green5.07 Km
Stockcross5.11 Km
Hungerford Newtown5.25 Km
Enborne5.28 Km
Ball Hill5.30 Km
Crockham Heath5.37 Km
Boxford5.67 Km
Heath End5.74 Km
Easton5.90 Km
Leverton5.98 Km
East Woodhay6.11 Km
Woodspeen6.13 Km
Westbrook6.14 Km
Welford6.28 Km
Shefford Woodlands6.31 Km
Combe6.42 Km
Skinners Green6.44 Km
East End6.46 Km
Weston6.72 Km
Ham6.93 Km
Bagnor6.95 Km
Woolton Hill7.00 Km
Enborne Row7.05 Km
Speen7.07 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com