Aldermaston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Aldermaston Station?

Aldermaston train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Aldermaston is AMT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3145. Postcode for Aldermaston is RG7 4LB.

Location informations for Aldermaston Station

Station Code : AMT
Postcode : RG7 4LB
Latitude : 51.401962
Longitude : -1.137424
DMS coordinates : 51°24'7.06268046276" N 1°8'14.72613720792" W
OS Grid Reference : SU600673
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 629558.67 N: 5696172.18
Current time and date at Aldermaston is 12:46:15 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Aldermaston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Aldermaston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Aldermaston Station



What is the nearest train station to Aldermaston?

List of Railway Stations near to Aldermaston
The nearest railway stations to Aldermaston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Aldermaston
Midgham Station2.87 Km
Theale Station5.57 Km
Thatcham Station7.39 Km
Mortimer Station7.81 Km
Bramley (Hampshire) Station9.57 Km
Pangbourne Station9.83 Km
Tilehurst Station10.74 Km
Reading West Station11.82 Km
Newbury Racecourse Station11.83 Km
Newbury Station12.87 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Aldermaston?

List of Stops near to Aldermaston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Aldermaston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Aldermaston
Aldermaston Rail Station0 m
Aldermaston Rail Station (Westbound)42 m
Aldermaston Rail Station (Eastbound)42 m
Aldermaston Station Bus Stop (opp)133 m
Aldermaston Wharf Bus Stop (opp)139 m
Aldermaston Wharf Bus Stop (adj)158 m
Aldermaston Station Bus Stop (adj)186 m
Padworth Lane Bus Stop (opp)394 m
Collins Caravan Centre Bus Stop (opp)583 m
Collins Caravan Centre Bus Stop (adj)714 m

Cities or Towns near Aldermaston (15 km)

List of places near to Aldermaston

NameDistance
Aldermaston Wharf0.10 Km
Lower Padworth1.05 Km
Beenham1.84 Km
Padworth1.96 Km
Beenham Stocks1.97 Km
Aldermaston2.44 Km
Upper Woolhampton2.46 Km
Ufton Green2.70 Km
Woolhampton2.85 Km
Padworth Common3.12 Km
Southend3.23 Km
Kiff Green3.24 Km
Ufton Nervet3.39 Km
Sulhamstead3.39 Km
Sulhampstead Bannister Upper End3.58 Km
Old Warren3.64 Km
Aldermaston Soke3.75 Km
Chapel Row3.91 Km
Sulhamstead Bannister Upper End3.92 Km
Midgham Green3.98 Km
Wasing3.98 Km
Tutts Clump4.07 Km
Sulhamstead Abbots4.19 Km
Midgham4.56 Km
Stanford Dingley4.71 Km
Four Houses Corner4.76 Km
Parker's Corner4.79 Km
Mortimer West End4.84 Km
Burghfield Common4.87 Km
Jennetts Hill4.90 Km
Brimpton4.99 Km
Pamber Heath5.00 Km
Whitehouse Green5.10 Km
Tadley5.10 Km
Heath End5.23 Km
Bradfield5.27 Km
Englefield5.33 Km
Brimpton Common5.35 Km
Sheffield Bottom5.39 Km
Haughurst Hill5.49 Km
Bucklebury5.63 Km
Summerlug5.72 Km
Theale5.73 Km
Baughurst Common5.73 Km
Trash Green5.77 Km
Inhurst5.80 Km
Tadley Bottom5.85 Km
Mortimer5.87 Km
Silchester5.96 Km
Miles's Green5.99 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com