Pangbourne Railway Station Location Map, Where is Pangbourne Station?

Pangbourne train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Pangbourne is PAN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3036. Postcode for Pangbourne is RG8 7DY.

Location informations for Pangbourne Station

Station Code : PAN
Postcode : RG8 7DY
Latitude : 51.485402
Longitude : -1.09047
DMS coordinates : 51°29'7.44541925064" N 1°5'25.693562368896" W
OS Grid Reference : SU632766
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 632582.53 N: 5705534.59
Current time and date at Pangbourne is 11:43:13 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Pangbourne DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Pangbourne ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Pangbourne Station



What is the nearest train station to Pangbourne?

List of Railway Stations near to Pangbourne
The nearest railway stations to Pangbourne are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Pangbourne
Tilehurst Station4.48 Km
Goring and Streatley Station4.98 Km
Theale Station5.88 Km
Reading West Station7.70 Km
Reading Station8.73 Km
Aldermaston Station9.83 Km
Cholsey Station10.52 Km
Midgham Station11.64 Km
Earley Station12.92 Km
Mortimer Station13.16 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Pangbourne?

List of Stops near to Pangbourne
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Pangbourne are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Pangbourne
Pangbourne Rail Station0 m
Pangbourne Rail Station (south entrance)9 m
Pangbourne Rail Station (Eastbound)9 m
Pangbourne Station Bus Stop (adj)14 m
Pangbourne Station Bus Stop (adj)22 m
Hartslock Court Bus Stop (opp)69 m
Hartslock Court Bus Stop (adj)120 m
Pangbourne Village Hall Bus Stop (adj)218 m
Old Post Office Bus Stop (Adj)315 m
The George Hotel Bus Stop (Adj)317 m

Airports Near to Pangbourne

RAF Benson , UK (14.57 Km)

Cities or Towns near Pangbourne (15 km)

List of places near to Pangbourne

NameDistance
Pangbourne0.33 Km
Whitchurch-on-Thames0.60 Km
Tidmarsh1.96 Km
Whitchurch Hill2.51 Km
Sulham2.63 Km
Path Hill2.66 Km
New Town2.75 Km
Purley on Thames2.82 Km
Lower Basildon3.04 Km
Hill Bottom3.10 Km
Collins End3.43 Km
Upper Basildon3.46 Km
Goring Heath3.62 Km
Mapledurham3.84 Km
Cray's Pond3.93 Km
Little Heath4.08 Km
North Street4.08 Km
Little Heath4.37 Km
Tilehurst4.60 Km
Englefield4.67 Km
Nuney Green4.68 Km
Quick's Green4.74 Km
Bradfield4.90 Km
Parker's Corner5.22 Km
Goring5.22 Km
Trench Green5.26 Km
Woodcote5.35 Km
Theale5.46 Km
Cane End5.52 Km
Churchend5.54 Km
Cleeve5.56 Km
Stitchens Green5.58 Km
Streatley5.68 Km
Calcot Row5.69 Km
Calcot5.76 Km
Exlade Street5.84 Km
Stubbles5.93 Km
Hook End6.06 Km
Chazey Heath6.24 Km
Horncastle6.52 Km
Ashampstead6.63 Km
Burnt Hill6.72 Km
Gallowstree Common6.77 Km
Ashampstead Green6.79 Km
Tokers Green6.85 Km
Sheffield Bottom6.93 Km
Kidmore End7.12 Km
Tutts Clump7.13 Km
Southend7.19 Km
Checkendon7.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com