Tackley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tackley Station?

Tackley train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Tackley is TAC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3195. Postcode for Tackley is OX5 3AT.

Location informations for Tackley Station

Station Code : TAC
Postcode : OX5 3AT
Latitude : 51.881238
Longitude : -1.297536
DMS coordinates : 51°52'52.45801681404" N 1°17'51.12830934486" W
OS Grid Reference : SP484205
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 617180.05 N: 5749199.16
Current time and date at Tackley is 12:33:14 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Tackley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tackley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tackley Station



What is the nearest train station to Tackley?

List of Railway Stations near to Tackley
The nearest railway stations to Tackley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tackley
Heyford Station4.22 Km
Islip Station7.39 Km
Hanborough Station8.13 Km
Combe Station8.56 Km
Oxford Parkway Station8.73 Km
Bicester Village Station10.29 Km
Bicester North Station10.40 Km
Finstock Station12.21 Km
Charlbury Station13.23 Km
Oxford Station14.33 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tackley?

List of Stops near to Tackley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tackley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tackley
Tackley Rail Station0 m
Tackley Rail Station (entrance)47 m
Balliol Close Bus Stop (NW-bound)199 m
St Johns Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)294 m
Nethercote Road Bus Stop (adj)461 m
Nethercote Road Bus Stop (opp)473 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (o/s)530 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)546 m
The Green Bus Stop (opp)651 m
The Green Bus Stop (o/s)665 m

Airports Near to Tackley

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (5.17 Km)

Cities or Towns near Tackley (15 km)

List of places near to Tackley

NameDistance
Tackley0.47 Km
Kirtlington1.72 Km
Enslow2.38 Km
Bunkers Hill2.90 Km
Gibralter3.03 Km
Bletchingdon3.40 Km
Church End3.54 Km
Rousham3.71 Km
Shipton-on-Cherwell3.79 Km
Hampton Gay4.03 Km
Lower Heyford4.25 Km
Caulcott4.46 Km
Wootton4.65 Km
Hensington4.67 Km
Thrupp4.76 Km
Barton Abbey4.94 Km
Weston-on-the-Green5.16 Km
Steeple Aston5.19 Km
Heathfield Village5.28 Km
Old Woodstock5.31 Km
Hopcroft's Holt5.33 Km
Hampton Poyle5.35 Km
Woodstock5.38 Km
Campsfield5.39 Km
Oxford Spires Park5.68 Km
Whistlow5.77 Km
Middleton Stoney5.78 Km
Steeple Barton5.81 Km
Glympton5.86 Km
Upper Heyford5.94 Km
Woodleys6.48 Km
Middle Aston6.53 Km
Kidlington6.65 Km
Begbroke6.67 Km
Bladon6.77 Km
Middle Barton7.21 Km
Little Chesterton7.27 Km
Kiddington7.38 Km
Westcott Barton7.53 Km
Chesterton7.55 Km
Over Kiddington7.57 Km
East End7.59 Km
Islip7.68 Km
Wendlebury7.69 Km
Gosford7.78 Km
Yarnton7.95 Km
Garden City8.00 Km
Somerton8.28 Km
Combe8.31 Km
Radford8.31 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Tackley

List of Historic places near to Tackley

NameDistances from Tackley
Tackley, St Nicholas Church0.92 Km
Rousham House and Garden3.48 Km
Lower Heyford, St Marys Church4.27 Km
Oxfordshire Museum5.49 Km
Blenheim Palace6.20 Km
Bladon Church & Churchills Grave6.68 Km
Somerton, St James Church8.21 Km
North Aston, St Marys Church8.38 Km
Combe Longa, St Laurence Church8.47 Km
Stonesfield, St James the Great Church9.70 Km
North Leigh Roman Villa10.11 Km
Deddington Castle11.16 Km
Godstow Abbey11.43 Km
Great Tew, St Michaels Church11.92 Km
North Leigh, St Marys Church12.07 Km
Charlbury Museum12.73 Km
Little Tew, St John the Evangelist Church12.79 Km
Spelsbury, All Saints Church13.44 Km
Oxford, St Giles Church13.79 Km
Keble College13.87 Km
Oxford University Museum of Natural History13.87 Km
Pitt Rivers Museum13.87 Km
St Johns College, Oxford14.12 Km
Wadham College, Oxford14.14 Km
Ashmolean Museum14.19 Km
Balliol College14.26 Km
Martyrs Memorial14.27 Km
Worcester College, Oxford14.31 Km
Trinity College, Oxford14.32 Km
Oxford, St Mary Magdalen Church14.32 Km
Clarendon Building, Oxford14.38 Km
New College14.39 Km
Oxford, St Cross Church14.39 Km
Museum of the History of Science14.40 Km
Bodleian Library14.44 Km
Hertford College14.44 Km
Oxford, Exeter College14.45 Km
Lincoln College, Oxford14.45 Km
Oxford, St Michael at the North Gate Church14.45 Km
Jesus College, Oxford14.46 Km
All Souls College14.49 Km
Radcliffe Camera14.51 Km
The Queens College14.57 Km
St Edmund Hall, Oxford14.60 Km
Oxford Painted Room14.60 Km
Oxford, University Church of St. Mary the Virgin14.60 Km
South Leigh, St James the Great14.63 Km
Oxford Castle14.64 Km
University College, Oxford14.67 Km
Museum of Oxford14.67 Km

Booking.com