Oxford Parkway Railway Station Location Map, Where is Oxford Parkway Station?

Oxford Parkway train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Oxford Parkway is OXP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3121. Postcode for Oxford Parkway is OX2 8HA.

Location informations for Oxford Parkway Station

Station Code : OXP
Postcode : OX2 8HA
Latitude : 51.804072
Longitude : -1.274486
DMS coordinates : 51°48'14.65810366212" N 1°16'28.14957280356" W
OS Grid Reference : SP501119
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 618969.71 N: 5740654.96
Current time and date at Oxford Parkway is 12:45:39 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Oxford Parkway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Oxford Parkway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Oxford Parkway Station



What is the nearest train station to Oxford Parkway?

List of Railway Stations near to Oxford Parkway
The nearest railway stations to Oxford Parkway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Oxford Parkway
Islip Station3.47 Km
Oxford Station5.63 Km
Hanborough Station7.20 Km
Tackley Station8.73 Km
Combe Station8.81 Km
Heyford Station12.91 Km
Bicester Village Station13.13 Km
Radley Station13.31 Km
Bicester North Station13.96 Km
Finstock Station14.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Oxford Parkway?

List of Stops near to Oxford Parkway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Oxford Parkway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Oxford Parkway
Oxford Parkway Rail Station0 m
Oxford Parkway Rail Station (main entrance)45 m
Oxford Parkway Station Forecourt Bus Stop (Stand F)55 m
Oxford Parkway Park and Ride Bus Stop (Stand C)111 m
Oxford Parkway Park and Ride Bus Stop (Stand B)118 m
Oxford Parkway Park and Ride Bus Stop (Stand A)123 m
Oxford Parkway Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop E)148 m
Oxford Parkway Rail Station (west entrance)173 m
Oxford Parkway Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop D)205 m
Park and Ride Entrance Bus Stop (adj)403 m

Airports Near to Oxford Parkway

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (4.81 Km)

Cities or Towns near Oxford Parkway (15 km)

List of places near to Oxford Parkway

NameDistance
Garden City0.79 Km
Gosford1.07 Km
Cutteslowe1.70 Km
Kidlington2.19 Km
Yarnton2.32 Km
Wolvercote2.48 Km
Sunnymead2.61 Km
Upper Wolvercote2.80 Km
Lower Wolvercote2.86 Km
Islip3.25 Km
Woodeaton3.35 Km
Summertown3.39 Km
Hampton Poyle3.55 Km
Begbroke3.67 Km
Oxford Spires Park3.83 Km
Worton3.91 Km
Marston4.03 Km
Wytham4.13 Km
Elsfield4.21 Km
Park Town4.30 Km
Thrupp4.32 Km
Binsey4.42 Km
Walton Manor4.62 Km
Noke4.67 Km
Cassington4.79 Km
Norham Manor4.79 Km
Hampton Gay4.82 Km
Campsfield5.05 Km
Jericho5.08 Km
New Marston5.20 Km
Heathfield Village5.26 Km
Shipton-on-Cherwell5.29 Km
Bletchingdon5.71 Km
Gibralter5.77 Km
New Botley5.87 Km
Oxford5.91 Km
Oddington5.92 Km
Church End5.95 Km
New Osney5.95 Km
Bladon5.98 Km
Osney5.99 Km
Headington6.05 Km
Headington Hill6.33 Km
Botley6.35 Km
Enslow6.46 Km
Bunkers Hill6.49 Km
North Hinksey Village6.53 Km
Dean Court6.53 Km
Swinford6.67 Km
Grandpont6.84 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Oxford Parkway

List of Historic places near to Oxford Parkway

NameDistances from Oxford Parkway
Godstow Abbey3.32 Km
Oxford, St Giles Church5.06 Km
Keble College5.15 Km
Pitt Rivers Museum5.15 Km
Oxford University Museum of Natural History5.15 Km
St Johns College, Oxford5.40 Km
Wadham College, Oxford5.42 Km
Ashmolean Museum5.46 Km
Balliol College5.54 Km
Martyrs Memorial5.55 Km
Worcester College, Oxford5.59 Km
Trinity College, Oxford5.60 Km
Oxford, St Mary Magdalen Church5.60 Km
Clarendon Building, Oxford5.66 Km
New College5.67 Km
Museum of the History of Science5.68 Km
Oxford, St Cross Church5.70 Km
Bodleian Library5.72 Km
Oxford, Exeter College5.72 Km
Lincoln College, Oxford5.72 Km
Oxford, St Michael at the North Gate Church5.72 Km
Hertford College5.72 Km
Jesus College, Oxford5.73 Km
All Souls College5.77 Km
Radcliffe Camera5.80 Km
The Queens College5.86 Km
Oxford Painted Room5.88 Km
Oxford, University Church of St. Mary the Virgin5.88 Km
St Edmund Hall, Oxford5.89 Km
Oxford Castle5.91 Km
Bladon Church & Churchills Grave5.94 Km
Museum of Oxford5.94 Km
University College, Oxford5.95 Km
Carfax Tower5.97 Km
Oxford, Corpus Christi College6.00 Km
Oriel College, Oxford6.00 Km
Modern Art Oxford6.02 Km
Oxford, St Ebbes Church6.05 Km
Merton College, Oxford6.06 Km
Magdalen College, Oxford6.11 Km
Christ Church Picture Gallery6.13 Km
Christ Church College, Oxford6.14 Km
Oxford Botanic Garden6.16 Km
Bate Collection of Musical Instruments6.28 Km
North Hinksey Conduit House6.75 Km
Blenheim Palace7.25 Km
Oxfordshire Museum7.48 Km
Tackley, St Nicholas Church8.61 Km
Iffley, St Marys Church8.73 Km
Combe Longa, St Laurence Church9.59 Km

Booking.com