Bicester North Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bicester North Station?

Bicester North train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Bicester North is BCS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3048. Postcode for Bicester North is OX26 6EF.

Location informations for Bicester North Station

Station Code : BCS
Postcode : OX26 6EF
Latitude : 51.903483
Longitude : -1.150384
DMS coordinates : 51°54'12.53863348596" N 1°9'1.38067894134" W
OS Grid Reference : SP585231
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 627244.82 N: 5751919.97
Current time and date at Bicester North is 12:34:22 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bicester North DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bicester North ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bicester North Station



What is the nearest train station to Bicester North?

List of Railway Stations near to Bicester North
The nearest railway stations to Bicester North are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bicester North
Bicester Village Station1.17 Km
Heyford Station10.36 Km
Tackley Station10.40 Km
Islip Station10.54 Km
Oxford Parkway Station13.96 Km
King's Sutton Station15.87 Km
Hanborough Station17.62 Km
Combe Station18.50 Km
Oxford Station18.60 Km
Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station20.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bicester North?

List of Stops near to Bicester North
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bicester North are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bicester North
Bicester North Rail Station0 m
Bicester North Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)29 m
Bicester North Rail Station (main entrance)31 m
Bicester North Rail Station (north entrance)99 m
Bicester North Station Bus Stop (o/s)210 m
Bicester North Station Bus Stop (opp)227 m
Rowan Road Bus Stop (adj)297 m
Rowan Road Bus Stop (opp)304 m
Woodfield Road Bus Stop (S-bound)308 m
Woodfield Road Bus Stop (N-bound)312 m

Airports Near to Bicester North

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (13.80 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bicester North (15 km)

List of places near to Bicester North

NameDistance
Highfield0.76 Km
Bicester0.77 Km
Bure Park0.78 Km
Woodfield0.81 Km
King's End0.82 Km
Bicester Village1.23 Km
Greenwood1.49 Km
Langford Village1.83 Km
Caversfield2.02 Km
Launton2.13 Km
Chesterton2.98 Km
Bucknell3.49 Km
Stratton Audley3.77 Km
Bainton3.95 Km
Little Chesterton3.97 Km
Ambrosden4.17 Km
Wendlebury4.32 Km
Blackthorn4.96 Km
Middleton Stoney5.13 Km
Merton5.52 Km
Stoke Lyne5.53 Km
Lower Arncott5.61 Km
Fringford5.98 Km
Ardley5.99 Km
Marsh Gibbon6.23 Km
Hethe6.30 Km
Upper Arncott6.40 Km
Fewcott6.54 Km
Hardwick6.62 Km
Poundon6.66 Km
Godington6.77 Km
Weston-on-the-Green6.89 Km
Fencott7.10 Km
Baynard's Green7.12 Km
Murcott7.30 Km
Charlton-on-Otmoor7.65 Km
Upper Heyford7.80 Km
Piddington7.89 Km
Caulcott7.90 Km
Tusmore7.99 Km
Cottisford8.14 Km
Twyford8.46 Km
Chetwode8.57 Km
Charndon8.72 Km
Newton Purcell8.77 Km
Fritwell8.82 Km
Oddington8.84 Km
Heathfield Village8.94 Km
Ludgershall9.27 Km
Kirtlington9.33 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bicester North

Booking.com