Islip Railway Station Location Map, Where is Islip Station?

Islip train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Islip is ISP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3110. Postcode for Islip is OX5 2TQ.

Location informations for Islip Station

Station Code : ISP
Postcode : OX5 2TQ
Latitude : 51.825754
Longitude : -1.238182
DMS coordinates : 51°49'32.71294145172" N 1°14'17.45434932822" W
OS Grid Reference : SP525143
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 621414.32 N: 5743126.02
Current time and date at Islip is 21:37:04 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Islip DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Islip ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Islip Station



What is the nearest train station to Islip?

List of Railway Stations near to Islip
The nearest railway stations to Islip are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Islip
Oxford Parkway Station3.47 Km
Tackley Station7.39 Km
Oxford Station8.33 Km
Hanborough Station9.30 Km
Bicester Village Station9.68 Km
Bicester North Station10.54 Km
Combe Station10.74 Km
Heyford Station11.20 Km
Radley Station15.52 Km
Finstock Station16.16 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Islip?

List of Stops near to Islip
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Islip are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Islip
Islip Rail Station0 m
Islip Rail Station (entrance)138 m
The Red Lion PH Bus Stop (o/s)282 m
The Red Lion PH Bus Stop (opp)287 m
High Street DEL Bus Stop (Church)319 m
High Street DEL Bus Stop (opposite Church)319 m
Kidlington Road Bus Stop (E-bound)366 m
Kidlington Road Bus Stop (W-bound)377 m
Oxford Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)2.18 Km
Oxford Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)2.19 Km

Airports Near to Islip

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (5.76 Km)

Cities or Towns near Islip (15 km)

List of places near to Islip

NameDistance
Islip0.34 Km
Heathfield Village2.44 Km
Noke2.48 Km
Hampton Poyle2.54 Km
Gosford2.60 Km
Woodeaton2.60 Km
Oddington2.71 Km
Garden City3.40 Km
Kidlington3.49 Km
Charlton-on-Otmoor3.88 Km
Church End3.91 Km
Bletchingdon3.99 Km
Weston-on-the-Green4.32 Km
Elsfield4.32 Km
Cutteslowe4.36 Km
Hampton Gay4.60 Km
Thrupp4.71 Km
Oxford Spires Park4.95 Km
Yarnton5.04 Km
Fencott5.07 Km
Gibralter5.13 Km
Sunnymead5.17 Km
Shipton-on-Cherwell5.24 Km
Begbroke5.54 Km
Marston5.57 Km
Beckley5.65 Km
Enslow5.72 Km
Kirtlington5.84 Km
Wolvercote5.87 Km
Summertown5.91 Km
Merton5.99 Km
Murcott6.00 Km
Campsfield6.18 Km
Upper Wolvercote6.21 Km
Wendlebury6.22 Km
Bunkers Hill6.25 Km
Lower Wolvercote6.27 Km
Little Chesterton6.68 Km
Park Town6.71 Km
New Marston6.85 Km
Headington7.00 Km
Worton7.03 Km
Horton-cum-Studley7.09 Km
Norham Manor7.26 Km
Stanton St John7.26 Km
Walton Manor7.32 Km
Barton7.46 Km
Sandhills7.49 Km
Binsey7.56 Km
Wytham7.59 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Islip

List of Historic places near to Islip

NameDistances from Islip
Godstow Abbey6.73 Km
Pitt Rivers Museum7.51 Km
Oxford University Museum of Natural History7.51 Km
Oxford, St Giles Church7.54 Km
Keble College7.56 Km
Tackley, St Nicholas Church7.65 Km
Bladon Church & Churchills Grave7.67 Km
Wadham College, Oxford7.75 Km
St Johns College, Oxford7.83 Km
Oxford, St Cross Church7.84 Km
Ashmolean Museum7.93 Km
Balliol College7.93 Km
New College7.95 Km
Trinity College, Oxford7.96 Km
Martyrs Memorial7.98 Km
Clarendon Building, Oxford7.98 Km
Museum of the History of Science8.01 Km
Hertford College8.02 Km
Oxford, St Mary Magdalen Church8.03 Km
Bodleian Library8.04 Km
All Souls College8.06 Km
Lincoln College, Oxford8.08 Km
Oxford, Exeter College8.09 Km
The Queens College8.09 Km
St Edmund Hall, Oxford8.10 Km
Radcliffe Camera8.10 Km
Jesus College, Oxford8.13 Km
Worcester College, Oxford8.13 Km
Oxford, St Michael at the North Gate Church8.14 Km
University College, Oxford8.22 Km
Oxford, University Church of St. Mary the Virgin8.22 Km
Magdalen College, Oxford8.23 Km
Oxford Painted Room8.28 Km
Oxford Botanic Garden8.28 Km
Oxford, Corpus Christi College8.30 Km
Oriel College, Oxford8.31 Km
Merton College, Oxford8.31 Km
Museum of Oxford8.33 Km
Carfax Tower8.39 Km
Modern Art Oxford8.42 Km
Oxford Castle8.42 Km
Oxford, St Ebbes Church8.50 Km
Christ Church Picture Gallery8.50 Km
Oxfordshire Museum8.52 Km
Christ Church College, Oxford8.52 Km
Blenheim Palace8.61 Km
Bate Collection of Musical Instruments8.64 Km
North Hinksey Conduit House9.65 Km
Boarstall Tower9.94 Km
Boarstall Duck Decoy9.96 Km

Booking.com