Heyford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Heyford Station?

Heyford train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Heyford is HYD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3194. Postcode for Heyford is OX6 8UL.

Location informations for Heyford Station

Station Code : HYD
Postcode : OX6 8UL
Latitude : 51.919191
Longitude : -1.29927
DMS coordinates : 51°55'9.08661384912" N 1°17'57.37237759878" W
OS Grid Reference : SP482247
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 616962.06 N: 5753417.02
Current time and date at Heyford is 21:46:32 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Heyford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Heyford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Heyford Station



What is the nearest train station to Heyford?

List of Railway Stations near to Heyford
The nearest railway stations to Heyford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Heyford
Tackley Station4.22 Km
Bicester North Station10.36 Km
Bicester Village Station10.73 Km
Islip Station11.20 Km
King's Sutton Station11.43 Km
Combe Station11.62 Km
Hanborough Station11.63 Km
Oxford Parkway Station12.91 Km
Finstock Station13.81 Km
Charlbury Station14.06 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Heyford?

List of Stops near to Heyford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Heyford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Heyford
Heyford Rail Station0 m
Heyford Station Bus Stop (o/s)84 m
Heyford Rail Station (entrance)91 m
Heyford Station DEL Bus Stop (outside)111 m
Heyford Station DEL Bus Stop (opposite)111 m
Heyford Bridge Bus Stop (S-bound)490 m
Heyford Bridge Bus Stop (N-bound)493 m
Mill Lane Bus Stop (opp)567 m
Mill Lane Bus Stop (adj)584 m
Nizewell Head Bus Stop (adj)875 m

Airports Near to Heyford

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (9.26 Km)

Cities or Towns near Heyford (15 km)

List of places near to Heyford

NameDistance
Lower Heyford0.34 Km
Rousham0.95 Km
Steeple Aston1.14 Km
Hopcroft's Holt1.94 Km
Middle Aston2.38 Km
Caulcott2.46 Km
Barton Abbey2.79 Km
Whistlow2.88 Km
Upper Heyford3.10 Km
Steeple Barton3.55 Km
Tackley3.91 Km
North Aston4.19 Km
Somerton4.27 Km
Duns Tew4.47 Km
Dane Hill4.81 Km
Middle Barton4.90 Km
Middleton Stoney5.27 Km
Westcott Barton5.38 Km
Kirtlington5.41 Km
Fritwell6.21 Km
Glympton6.40 Km
Fewcott6.42 Km
Wootton6.46 Km
Ardley6.49 Km
Sandford St Martin6.54 Km
Enslow6.59 Km
Over Worton6.63 Km
Bunkers Hill6.97 Km
Clifton7.03 Km
Kiddington7.08 Km
Ledwell7.19 Km
Deddington7.19 Km
Gibralter7.25 Km
Church End7.31 Km
Bletchingdon7.36 Km
Gagingwell7.45 Km
Radford7.47 Km
Over Kiddington7.61 Km
Bucknell7.68 Km
Souldern7.78 Km
Weston-on-the-Green7.85 Km
Radfordbridge7.87 Km
Nether Worton7.87 Km
Baynard's Green7.88 Km
Shipton-on-Cherwell7.98 Km
Hempton8.04 Km
Chesterton8.22 Km
Hensington8.23 Km
Hampton Gay8.25 Km
Woodleys8.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com