Combe Railway Station Location Map, Where is Combe Station?

Combe train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Combe is CME. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3005. Postcode for Combe is OX8 7YG.

Location informations for Combe Station

Station Code : CME
Postcode : OX8 7YG
Latitude : 51.832594
Longitude : -1.394073
DMS coordinates : 51°49'57.33851670552" N 1°23'38.66400904656" W
OS Grid Reference : SP418150
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 610655.1 N: 5743638.47
Current time and date at Combe is 11:23:44 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Combe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Combe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Combe Station



What is the nearest train station to Combe?

List of Railway Stations near to Combe
The nearest railway stations to Combe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Combe
Hanborough Station1.64 Km
Finstock Station5.64 Km
Charlbury Station7.92 Km
Tackley Station8.56 Km
Oxford Parkway Station8.81 Km
Islip Station10.74 Km
Heyford Station11.62 Km
Oxford Station12.25 Km
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station12.30 Km
Shipton Station14.13 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Combe?

List of Stops near to Combe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Combe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Combe
Combe (Oxon) Rail Station0 m
Combe (Oxon) Rail Station (entrance)75 m
New Road Bus Stop (opp)878 m
New Road Bus Stop (adj)903 m
Wasties Orchard Bus Stop (adj)925 m
Wasties Orchard Bus Stop (opp)940 m
Millwood Vale Bus Stop (adj)956 m
Millwood Vale Bus Stop (opp)966 m
Wynford House Bus Stop (o/s)980 m
Wynford House Bus Stop (opp)989 m

Airports Near to Combe

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (5.11 Km)

Cities or Towns near Combe (15 km)

List of places near to Combe

NameDistance
Long Hanborough0.94 Km
East End1.02 Km
Combe1.10 Km
East End2.05 Km
Freeland2.12 Km
Church Hanborough2.18 Km
The Green2.87 Km
Bladon3.00 Km
Woodstock3.21 Km
Old Woodstock3.27 Km
Stonesfield3.39 Km
North Leigh3.75 Km
Hensington3.98 Km
Woodleys4.18 Km
Wilcote4.66 Km
Campsfield4.66 Km
New Yatt4.77 Km
Barnard Gate4.77 Km
Fawler5.06 Km
Begbroke5.30 Km
Wootton5.39 Km
Cassington5.49 Km
Worton5.73 Km
Oxford Spires Park5.80 Km
Eynsham5.91 Km
Bunkers Hill6.16 Km
Ramsden6.17 Km
Finstock6.24 Km
Thrupp6.26 Km
Shipton-on-Cherwell6.29 Km
Mount Skippett6.35 Km
Yarnton6.50 Km
Glympton6.63 Km
Poffley End6.68 Km
Hampton Gay6.79 Km
Delly End6.83 Km
South Leigh6.88 Km
Hailey6.90 Km
Shores Green7.05 Km
Swinford7.06 Km
Gibralter7.07 Km
Enslow7.12 Km
Over Kiddington7.28 Km
High Cogges7.30 Km
Newland7.34 Km
Kidlington7.36 Km
Charlbury7.53 Km
Whiteoak Green7.55 Km
Woodgreen7.58 Km
Cogges7.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Combe

List of Historic places near to Combe

NameDistances from Combe
Combe Longa, St Laurence Church0.97 Km
North Leigh Roman Villa2.17 Km
Blenheim Palace2.49 Km
Bladon Church & Churchills Grave3.07 Km
Oxfordshire Museum3.09 Km
Stonesfield, St James the Great Church3.22 Km
North Leigh, St Marys Church3.58 Km
South Leigh, St James the Great6.53 Km
Charlbury Museum7.57 Km
Tackley, St Nicholas Church7.69 Km
Cogges Manor Farm Museum7.87 Km
Witney Bishops Palace8.43 Km
Witney, St Marys Church8.49 Km
Godstow Abbey8.88 Km
Spelsbury, All Saints Church9.48 Km
Minster Lovell, St Kenelms Church10.09 Km
Minster Lovell Hall and Dovecote10.10 Km
Shorthampton, All Saints10.25 Km
Rousham House and Garden10.88 Km
Chadlington, St Nicholas Church10.98 Km
Lower Heyford, St Marys Church11.82 Km
Northmoor, St Denys Church12.13 Km
Oxford, St Giles Church12.28 Km
Keble College12.43 Km
North Hinksey Conduit House12.49 Km
Worcester College, Oxford12.51 Km
Pitt Rivers Museum12.51 Km
Oxford University Museum of Natural History12.51 Km
Ashmolean Museum12.56 Km
St Johns College, Oxford12.57 Km
Martyrs Memorial12.67 Km
Oxford, St Mary Magdalen Church12.72 Km
Balliol College12.73 Km
Wadham College, Oxford12.76 Km
Oxford Castle12.80 Km
Trinity College, Oxford12.82 Km
Oxford, St Michael at the North Gate Church12.82 Km
Jesus College, Oxford12.87 Km
Oxford, Exeter College12.91 Km
Lincoln College, Oxford12.92 Km
Museum of the History of Science12.92 Km
Clarendon Building, Oxford12.93 Km
Oxford Painted Room12.96 Km
Bodleian Library12.98 Km
Oxford, St Ebbes Church12.99 Km
Carfax Tower13.00 Km
New College13.00 Km
Hertford College13.02 Km
Museum of Oxford13.04 Km
Radcliffe Camera13.05 Km

Booking.com