Hanborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hanborough Station?

Hanborough train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Hanborough is HND. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3007. Postcode for Hanborough is OX29 8LA.

Location informations for Hanborough Station

Station Code : HND
Postcode : OX29 8LA
Latitude : 51.825159
Longitude : -1.373526
DMS coordinates : 51°49'30.57120316272" N 1°22'24.69200829402" W
OS Grid Reference : SP432142
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 612089.3 N: 5742843
Current time and date at Hanborough is 22:00:00 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Hanborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hanborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hanborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Hanborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Hanborough
The nearest railway stations to Hanborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hanborough
Combe Station1.64 Km
Oxford Parkway Station7.20 Km
Finstock Station7.26 Km
Tackley Station8.13 Km
Islip Station9.30 Km
Charlbury Station9.56 Km
Oxford Station10.68 Km
Heyford Station11.63 Km
Ascott-Under-Wychwood Station13.90 Km
Shipton Station15.71 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hanborough?

List of Stops near to Hanborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hanborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hanborough
Hanborough Rail Station0 m
Hanborough Rail Station (entrance)56 m
Hanborough Station Bus Stop (entrance)58 m
Hanborough Station Bus Stop (opp)129 m
The Bell PH Bus Stop (o/s)671 m
The Bell PH Bus Stop (opp)737 m
Cassington Road DEL Bus Stop (Thatch Cottage)860 m
Wynford House Bus Stop (o/s)1.03 Km
Wynford House Bus Stop (opp)1.03 Km
Wasties Orchard Bus Stop (opp)1.32 Km

Airports Near to Hanborough

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (3.90 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hanborough (15 km)

List of places near to Hanborough

NameDistance
Long Hanborough1.16 Km
East End1.29 Km
Church Hanborough1.44 Km
Bladon1.66 Km
Freeland2.38 Km
Combe2.60 Km
The Green2.63 Km
Woodstock2.85 Km
Old Woodstock3.25 Km
East End3.44 Km
Campsfield3.45 Km
Hensington3.48 Km
Begbroke3.79 Km
Cassington3.98 Km
Worton4.13 Km
Oxford Spires Park4.43 Km
North Leigh4.68 Km
Barnard Gate4.76 Km
Yarnton4.89 Km
Eynsham4.93 Km
Stonesfield5.01 Km
Thrupp5.04 Km
Woodleys5.12 Km
Shipton-on-Cherwell5.28 Km
Bunkers Hill5.43 Km
Hampton Gay5.68 Km
New Yatt5.85 Km
Kidlington5.86 Km
Wootton5.86 Km
Swinford5.88 Km
Gibralter6.14 Km
Wilcote6.18 Km
Enslow6.34 Km
Garden City6.60 Km
Fawler6.69 Km
South Leigh6.87 Km
Wytham6.99 Km
Hampton Poyle7.12 Km
Upper Wolvercote7.21 Km
Gosford7.22 Km
Lower Wolvercote7.24 Km
Wolvercote7.32 Km
Farmoor7.36 Km
Glympton7.42 Km
Shores Green7.46 Km
High Cogges7.63 Km
Ramsden7.65 Km
Poffley End7.77 Km
Finstock7.79 Km
Bletchingdon7.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hanborough

List of Historic places near to Hanborough

NameDistances from Hanborough
Bladon Church & Churchills Grave1.75 Km
Blenheim Palace2.02 Km
Combe Longa, St Laurence Church2.53 Km
Oxfordshire Museum2.79 Km
North Leigh Roman Villa3.74 Km
North Leigh, St Marys Church4.69 Km
Stonesfield, St James the Great Church4.85 Km
South Leigh, St James the Great6.50 Km
Godstow Abbey7.29 Km
Tackley, St Nicholas Church7.34 Km
Cogges Manor Farm Museum8.49 Km
Witney Bishops Palace9.03 Km
Witney, St Marys Church9.11 Km
Charlbury Museum9.19 Km
Oxford, St Giles Church10.68 Km
Keble College10.83 Km
Rousham House and Garden10.86 Km
Pitt Rivers Museum10.90 Km
Oxford University Museum of Natural History10.90 Km
Worcester College, Oxford10.93 Km
St Johns College, Oxford10.97 Km
Ashmolean Museum10.97 Km
North Hinksey Conduit House10.99 Km
Spelsbury, All Saints Church11.08 Km
Martyrs Memorial11.08 Km
Oxford, St Mary Magdalen Church11.13 Km
Balliol College11.14 Km
Wadham College, Oxford11.16 Km
Minster Lovell, St Kenelms Church11.19 Km
Minster Lovell Hall and Dovecote11.20 Km
Oxford Castle11.23 Km
Trinity College, Oxford11.23 Km
Oxford, St Michael at the North Gate Church11.24 Km
Jesus College, Oxford11.28 Km
Oxford, Exeter College11.31 Km
Lincoln College, Oxford11.32 Km
Museum of the History of Science11.33 Km
Clarendon Building, Oxford11.33 Km
Oxford Painted Room11.37 Km
Northmoor, St Denys Church11.37 Km
Bodleian Library11.39 Km
New College11.40 Km
Oxford, St Ebbes Church11.41 Km
Carfax Tower11.42 Km
Hertford College11.42 Km
Museum of Oxford11.45 Km
Radcliffe Camera11.45 Km
All Souls College11.46 Km
Oxford, University Church of St. Mary the Virgin11.47 Km
Modern Art Oxford11.47 Km

Booking.com