Oxford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Oxford Station?

Oxford train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Oxford is OXF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3115. Postcode for Oxford is OX1 1HS.

Location informations for Oxford Station

Station Code : OXF
Postcode : OX1 1HS
Latitude : 51.753496
Longitude : -1.270154
DMS coordinates : 51°45'12.58682201784" N 1°16'12.55270694688" W
OS Grid Reference : SP504063
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 619401.85 N: 5735037.71
Current time and date at Oxford is 12:42:50 (03/07/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Oxford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Oxford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Oxford Station



What is the nearest train station to Oxford?

List of Railway Stations near to Oxford
The nearest railway stations to Oxford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Oxford
Oxford Parkway Station5.63 Km
Radley Station7.76 Km
Islip Station8.33 Km
Hanborough Station10.68 Km
Culham Station11.33 Km
Combe Station12.25 Km
Appleford Station12.81 Km
Tackley Station14.33 Km
Didcot Parkway Station15.96 Km
Finstock Station17.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Oxford?

List of Stops near to Oxford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Oxford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Oxford
Oxford Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R3)29 m
Oxford Rail Station (entrance)32 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R4)34 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R2)38 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R6)42 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R5)45 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop R1)62 m
Frideswide Square Bus Stop (Stop F2)144 m
Frideswide Square Bus Stop (Stop R8)145 m

Airports Near to Oxford

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (9.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near Oxford (15 km)

List of places near to Oxford

NameDistance
New Osney0.33 Km
Osney0.43 Km
Jericho0.58 Km
New Botley0.85 Km
Oxford0.88 Km
Walton Manor1.02 Km
Norham Manor1.17 Km
North Hinksey Village1.30 Km
Grandpont1.39 Km
Botley1.63 Km
Park Town1.69 Km
Binsey1.82 Km
Harcourt Hill2.06 Km
Headington Hill2.28 Km
Summertown2.42 Km
New Hinksey2.59 Km
New Marston2.70 Km
Cold Harbour2.82 Km
Dean Court2.83 Km
Cumnor Hill2.99 Km
South Hinksey3.01 Km
Sunnymead3.19 Km
Marston3.30 Km
Iffley3.42 Km
Lower Wolvercote3.58 Km
Upper Wolvercote3.63 Km
Wolvercote3.67 Km
Wytham3.76 Km
Chawley3.88 Km
Florence Park3.90 Km
Headington4.07 Km
Cutteslowe4.09 Km
New Headington4.13 Km
Temple Cowley4.45 Km
Kennington4.46 Km
Rose Hill4.58 Km
Boars Hill4.75 Km
Littlemore4.83 Km
Cumnor4.92 Km
Foxcombe Hill4.94 Km
Headington Quarry5.00 Km
Filchampstead5.15 Km
Bayworth5.15 Km
Shotover Hill5.21 Km
Elsfield5.30 Km
Sandhills5.32 Km
Cowley5.32 Km
Wootton Village5.37 Km
Henwood5.38 Km
Barton5.39 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Oxford

List of Historic places near to Oxford

NameDistances from Oxford
Worcester College, Oxford0.47 Km
Oxford Castle0.61 Km
Ashmolean Museum0.74 Km
Oxford, St Ebbes Church0.79 Km
Martyrs Memorial0.79 Km
Oxford, St Mary Magdalen Church0.80 Km
Oxford, St Michael at the North Gate Church0.82 Km
St Johns College, Oxford0.84 Km
Carfax Tower0.86 Km
Oxford Painted Room0.87 Km
Jesus College, Oxford0.88 Km
Balliol College0.91 Km
Modern Art Oxford0.91 Km
Museum of Oxford0.94 Km
Oxford, St Giles Church0.94 Km
Oxford, Exeter College0.96 Km
Lincoln College, Oxford0.98 Km
Trinity College, Oxford0.98 Km
Christ Church College, Oxford1.02 Km
Keble College1.02 Km
Christ Church Picture Gallery1.04 Km
Oxford, University Church of St. Mary the Virgin1.05 Km
Museum of the History of Science1.05 Km
Clarendon Building, Oxford1.08 Km
Bodleian Library1.10 Km
Radcliffe Camera1.12 Km
Wadham College, Oxford1.12 Km
Bate Collection of Musical Instruments1.14 Km
Pitt Rivers Museum1.14 Km
Oxford University Museum of Natural History1.14 Km
Oriel College, Oxford1.14 Km
Oxford, Corpus Christi College1.16 Km
Hertford College1.16 Km
All Souls College1.16 Km
New College1.20 Km
University College, Oxford1.25 Km
Merton College, Oxford1.30 Km
The Queens College1.31 Km
St Edmund Hall, Oxford1.39 Km
North Hinksey Conduit House1.43 Km
Oxford, St Cross Church1.55 Km
Oxford Botanic Garden1.64 Km
Magdalen College, Oxford1.65 Km
Godstow Abbey3.42 Km
Iffley, St Marys Church3.50 Km
Nuneham Courtenay, All Saints Old Church8.96 Km
Northmoor, St Denys Church8.99 Km
Abingdon County Hall9.32 Km
Bladon Church & Churchills Grave10.15 Km
Chiselhampton, St Katherines Church11.22 Km

Booking.com