Bicester Village Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bicester Village Station?

Bicester Village train station is a National Rail station managed by Chiltern Railways. Station code for Bicester Village is BIT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3104. Postcode for Bicester Village is OX26 6HU.

Location informations for Bicester Village Station

Station Code : BIT
Postcode : OX26 6HU
Latitude : 51.893024
Longitude : -1.148764
DMS coordinates : 51°53'34.88500572072" N 1°8'55.551306418548" W
OS Grid Reference : SP586219
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 627385.79 N: 5750759.65
Current time and date at Bicester Village is 22:01:41 (02/25/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bicester Village DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bicester Village ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bicester Village Station



What is the nearest train station to Bicester Village?

List of Railway Stations near to Bicester Village
The nearest railway stations to Bicester Village are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bicester Village
Bicester North Station1.17 Km
Islip Station9.68 Km
Tackley Station10.29 Km
Heyford Station10.73 Km
Oxford Parkway Station13.13 Km
King's Sutton Station16.90 Km
Hanborough Station17.18 Km
Oxford Station17.62 Km
Combe Station18.14 Km
Haddenham and Thame Parkway Station19.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bicester Village?

List of Stops near to Bicester Village
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bicester Village are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bicester Village
Bicester Village Rail Station0 m
Bicester Village Station London Rd Entrance Railway Station (adj)27 m
Bicester Village Station Bus Stop (adj)58 m
Bicester Village Station Bus Stop (main entrance)62 m
Bicester Village Rail Station (main entrance)69 m
Bicester Village Station Bus Stop (opp)87 m
London Road DEL Bus Stop (Opp Mallards Way)156 m
London Road DEL Bus Stop (Mallards Way)160 m
Mallards Way Bus Stop (NE-bound)378 m
Mallards Way Bus Stop (SW-bound)380 m

Airports Near to Bicester Village

Oxford (Kidlington) Airport , UK (13.31 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bicester Village (15 km)

List of places near to Bicester Village

NameDistance
Bicester0.46 Km
Bicester Village0.60 Km
King's End0.62 Km
Langford Village0.72 Km
Highfield1.60 Km
Bure Park1.91 Km
Woodfield1.98 Km
Launton2.11 Km
Greenwood2.16 Km
Chesterton2.75 Km
Ambrosden3.11 Km
Caversfield3.18 Km
Little Chesterton3.36 Km
Wendlebury3.51 Km
Blackthorn4.09 Km
Merton4.40 Km
Bucknell4.43 Km
Lower Arncott4.53 Km
Stratton Audley4.70 Km
Bainton5.12 Km
Upper Arncott5.30 Km
Middleton Stoney5.46 Km
Fencott5.98 Km
Murcott6.14 Km
Marsh Gibbon6.23 Km
Weston-on-the-Green6.31 Km
Charlton-on-Otmoor6.60 Km
Stoke Lyne6.67 Km
Ardley6.94 Km
Piddington7.00 Km
Poundon7.05 Km
Fringford7.07 Km
Hethe7.45 Km
Godington7.47 Km
Fewcott7.49 Km
Hardwick7.78 Km
Oddington7.82 Km
Baynard's Green8.19 Km
Heathfield Village8.26 Km
Caulcott8.28 Km
Upper Heyford8.38 Km
Ludgershall8.51 Km
Boarstall8.55 Km
Charndon8.85 Km
Twyford8.85 Km
Church End8.86 Km
Kirtlington9.07 Km
Tusmore9.15 Km
Edgcott9.18 Km
Cottisford9.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bicester Village

Booking.com