Kempston Hardwick Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kempston Hardwick Station?

Kempston Hardwick train station is a National Rail station managed by West Midlands Trains. Station code for Kempston Hardwick is KMH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1384. Postcode for Kempston Hardwick is MK43 9NT.

Location informations for Kempston Hardwick Station

Station Code : KMH
Postcode : MK43 9NT
Latitude : 52.092217
Longitude : -0.503914
DMS coordinates : 52°5'31.98293337192" N 0°30'14.0898090483" W
OS Grid Reference : TL025448
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 670992.12 N: 5774234.54
Current time and date at Kempston Hardwick is 12:16:59 (04/22/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Kempston Hardwick DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kempston Hardwick ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kempston Hardwick Station



What is the nearest train station to Kempston Hardwick?

List of Railway Stations near to Kempston Hardwick
The nearest railway stations to Kempston Hardwick are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby Station2.82 Km
Millbrook (Bedfordshire) Station4.70 Km
Bedford St.Johns Station4.83 Km
Bedford Midland Station5.17 Km
Lidlington Station6.78 Km
Ridgmont Station9.59 Km
Flitwick Station9.87 Km
Aspley Guise Station11.81 Km
Woburn Sands Station13.16 Km
Harlington Station14.48 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kempston Hardwick?

List of Stops near to Kempston Hardwick
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kempston Hardwick are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kempston Hardwick
Kempston Hardwick Rail Station0 m
Kempston Hardwick Rail Station (North Entrance)15 m
Kempston Hardwick Rail Station (Main Entrance)19 m
Marsh Leys Bus Stop (o/s)1.13 Km
Folkes Road Bus Stop (adj)1.14 Km
Manor Road Bus Stop (adj)1.18 Km
Manor Road Bus Stop (opp)1.24 Km
Fields Road Surgery Bus Stop (o/s)1.45 Km
Fields Road Surgery Bus Stop (opp)1.54 Km
Fields Road Surgery Bus Stop (opp)1.54 Km

Airports Near to Kempston Hardwick

Cranfield Airport , UK (8.02 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kempston Hardwick (15 km)

List of places near to Kempston Hardwick

NameDistance
Kempston Hardwick0.88 Km
Wootton Broadmead1.32 Km
Wootton1.71 Km
Bott End1.74 Km
Mount Pleasant1.82 Km
Keeley Green2.03 Km
Church End2.07 Km
Stewartby2.55 Km
Gibraltar2.56 Km
Hall End2.65 Km
Kempston2.65 Km
Wixams2.95 Km
Green End3.02 Km
Wootton Green3.05 Km
Duck End3.18 Km
Elstow3.24 Km
Wood End3.24 Km
Kempston Church End3.29 Km
Lower Shelton3.54 Km
Caulcott3.63 Km
Upper Shelton3.63 Km
Houghton Conquest3.79 Km
How End3.92 Km
Wilstead3.97 Km
Chapel End3.99 Km
South End4.04 Km
Wootton Bourne End4.14 Km
Great Denham4.25 Km
Kempston West End4.33 Km
Marston Moretaine4.44 Km
Box End4.64 Km
Eastcotts4.94 Km
Fenlake5.12 Km
Biddenham5.15 Km
Queen's Park5.15 Km
Shortstown5.38 Km
Bedford5.52 Km
Harrowden5.54 Km
Stagsden West End5.74 Km
Herring's Green5.90 Km
Cotton End5.96 Km
Littleworth5.96 Km
Wood End6.02 Km
Stagsden6.05 Km
Wick End6.07 Km
Millbrook6.09 Km
Gossard's Green6.22 Km
Haynes West End6.37 Km
East End6.52 Km
Bromham6.55 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com